10626 WEDGEWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10626 WEDGEWOOD LN
Parcel ID
61/ C 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
14549
Owner
RITENOUR, JERRY EDWARD
Total Market Value
$418,700
Appraisal
$418,700
PID
12511
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEDGEWOOD EST - LOT 6 LG PB 4/49 PLAT DB 521/683
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$171,500$418,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$171,500$418,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRITENOUR, JERRY EDWARD
AddressPO BOX 1086
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1086
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 533/302
Sale Date02/04/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RITENOUR, JERRY EDWARD$135,0000533/302 02/04/19940
FOSTER, HAZEL C$00243/40 05/30/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 3,195
Replacement Cost: $438,448
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1070
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,195 3,195
BSMBasement 1,070 0
CPTCarport 960 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,887 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 441 0
PTOPatio 463 0
STPStoop 16 0
   8,608 3,195

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$14,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$171,500$418,700
2025$247,200$171,500$418,700
2025$247,200$171,500$418,700
2024$240,200$133,000$373,200
2024$240,200$133,000$373,200
2024$240,200$133,000$373,200
2024$240,200$133,000$373,200
2023$240,200$133,000$373,200
2023$240,200$133,000$373,200
2023$240,200$133,000$373,200
2023$240,200$133,000$373,200
2023$240,200$133,000$373,200
2022$156,100$133,000$289,100
2022$156,100$133,000$289,100
2022$156,100$133,000$289,100
2022$156,100$133,000$289,100
2021$156,100$133,000$289,100
2021$156,100$133,000$289,100
2021$156,100$133,000$289,100
2021$156,100$133,000$289,100
2020$141,300$121,400$262,700
2020$141,300$121,400$262,700
2020$141,300$121,400$262,700
2020$141,300$121,400$262,700
2019$141,300$121,400$262,700
2019$141,300$121,400$262,700
2019$141,300$121,400$262,700
2019$141,300$121,400$262,700
2019$127,500$118,100$245,600
2018$127,500$118,100$245,600
2018$127,500$118,100$245,600
2018$127,500$118,100$245,600
2017$127,500$118,100$245,600
2017$127,500$118,100$245,600
2017$127,500$118,100$245,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$171,500$418,700
2025$247,200$171,500$418,700
2025$247,200$171,500$418,700
2024$240,200$133,000$373,200
2024$240,200$133,000$373,200
2024$240,200$133,000$373,200
2024$240,200$133,000$373,200
2023$240,200$133,000$373,200
2023$240,200$133,000$373,200
2023$240,200$133,000$373,200
2023$240,200$133,000$373,200
2023$240,200$133,000$373,200
2022$156,100$133,000$289,100
2022$156,100$133,000$289,100
2022$156,100$133,000$289,100
2022$156,100$133,000$289,100
2021$156,100$133,000$289,100
2021$156,100$133,000$289,100
2021$156,100$133,000$289,100
2021$156,100$133,000$289,100
2020$141,300$121,400$262,700
2020$141,300$121,400$262,700
2020$141,300$121,400$262,700
2020$141,300$121,400$262,700
2019$141,300$121,400$262,700
2019$141,300$121,400$262,700
2019$141,300$121,400$262,700
2019$141,300$121,400$262,700
2019$127,500$118,100$245,600
2018$127,500$118,100$245,600
2018$127,500$118,100$245,600
2018$127,500$118,100$245,600
2017$127,500$118,100$245,600
2017$127,500$118,100$245,600
2017$127,500$118,100$245,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ C 1/ 9/ / Location : 10626 WEDGEWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps