1225 MARY BRIT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1225 MARY BRIT LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 6/ C3 /
Acct#
14550
Owner
LOACH, JENNIFER ANN
Total Market Value
$321,000
Appraisal
$321,000
PID
12512
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PORTION OF PARCEL A PLAT DB 366/529
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$120,000$321,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$120,000$321,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOACH, JENNIFER ANN
Address1225 MARY BRIT LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2002
Sale Price$227,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2142/1
Sale Date04/27/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOACH, JENNIFER ANN$227,30012142/10104/27/2017170002142
GRANDY, ANTHONY C$134,90016419/0 10/18/20126419
FOX, GERALD W ET UX$00412/293 04/28/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $233,674
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 240 0
   1,248 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$120,000$321,000
2025$201,000$120,000$321,000
2025$201,000$120,000$321,000
2024$194,500$105,000$299,500
2024$194,500$105,000$299,500
2024$194,500$105,000$299,500
2024$194,500$105,000$299,500
2023$194,500$105,000$299,500
2023$194,500$105,000$299,500
2023$194,500$105,000$299,500
2023$194,500$105,000$299,500
2023$194,500$105,000$299,500
2022$140,000$80,000$220,000
2022$140,000$80,000$220,000
2022$140,000$80,000$220,000
2022$140,000$80,000$220,000
2021$140,000$80,000$220,000
2021$140,000$80,000$220,000
2021$140,000$80,000$220,000
2021$140,000$80,000$220,000
2020$145,100$66,700$211,800
2020$145,100$66,700$211,800
2020$145,100$66,700$211,800
2020$145,100$66,700$211,800
2019$145,100$66,700$211,800
2019$145,100$66,700$211,800
2019$145,100$66,700$211,800
2019$145,100$66,700$211,800
2019$128,500$68,300$196,800
2018$114,200$65,000$179,200
2018$114,200$65,000$179,200
2018$114,200$65,000$179,200
2017$114,200$65,000$179,200
2017$114,200$65,000$179,200
2017$113,900$65,000$178,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$120,000$321,000
2025$201,000$120,000$321,000
2025$201,000$120,000$321,000
2024$194,500$105,000$299,500
2024$194,500$105,000$299,500
2024$194,500$105,000$299,500
2024$194,500$105,000$299,500
2023$194,500$105,000$299,500
2023$194,500$105,000$299,500
2023$194,500$105,000$299,500
2023$194,500$105,000$299,500
2023$194,500$105,000$299,500
2022$140,000$80,000$220,000
2022$140,000$80,000$220,000
2022$140,000$80,000$220,000
2022$140,000$80,000$220,000
2021$140,000$80,000$220,000
2021$140,000$80,000$220,000
2021$140,000$80,000$220,000
2021$140,000$80,000$220,000
2020$145,100$66,700$211,800
2020$145,100$66,700$211,800
2020$145,100$66,700$211,800
2020$145,100$66,700$211,800
2019$145,100$66,700$211,800
2019$145,100$66,700$211,800
2019$145,100$66,700$211,800
2019$145,100$66,700$211,800
2019$128,500$68,300$196,800
2018$114,200$65,000$179,200
2018$114,200$65,000$179,200
2018$114,200$65,000$179,200
2017$114,200$65,000$179,200
2017$114,200$65,000$179,200
2017$113,900$65,000$178,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 6/ C3 / Location : 1225 MARY BRIT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps