14400 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14400 INLET RD
Parcel ID
32/ D 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
14552
Owner
PATEL, DEBROAH JANE
Assessed Value
$375,200
Appraisal
$646,700
PID
12514
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
40
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$414,200$646,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$232,500$414,200$646,700$142,700$375,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL, DEBROAH JANE
Address14400 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4642
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0160/1
Sale Date07/14/2016
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATEL, DEBROAH JANE$010160/10307/14/2016160000160
FRANK, ALAN W$50,0000344/418 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $260,393
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 288 0
   1,700 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40
Frontage
Depth
Land$414,200
Clean & Green Value$142,700
Clean & Green Acres39.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1296.00 UNITS$7,8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$414,200$646,700
2025$232,500$414,200$646,700
2025$232,500$414,200$646,700
2024$222,100$350,200$572,300
2024$222,100$350,200$572,300
2024$222,100$350,200$572,300
2024$222,100$350,200$572,300
2023$222,100$350,200$572,300
2023$222,100$350,200$572,300
2023$222,100$350,200$572,300
2023$222,100$350,200$572,300
2023$222,100$350,200$572,300
2022$164,500$309,000$473,500
2022$164,500$309,000$473,500
2022$164,500$309,000$473,500
2022$164,500$309,000$473,500
2021$164,500$309,000$473,500
2021$164,500$309,000$473,500
2021$164,500$309,000$473,500
2021$164,500$309,000$473,500
2020$155,900$279,500$435,400
2020$155,900$279,500$435,400
2020$155,900$279,500$435,400
2020$155,900$279,500$435,400
2019$155,900$279,500$435,400
2019$155,900$279,500$435,400
2019$155,900$279,500$435,400
2019$155,900$279,500$435,400
2019$142,400$279,500$421,900
2018$128,200$279,500$407,700
2018$128,200$279,500$407,700
2018$128,200$279,500$407,700
2017$128,200$279,500$407,700
2017$128,200$279,500$407,700
2017$128,200$279,500$407,700

Assessment
2025$232,500$414,200$646,700$142,700$375,200
2025$232,500$414,200$646,700$142,700$375,200
2025$232,500$414,200$646,700$142,700$375,200
2024$222,100$350,200$572,300$122,300$344,400
2024$222,100$350,200$572,300$122,300$344,400
2024$222,100$350,200$572,300$122,300$344,400
2024$222,100$350,200$572,300$122,300$344,400
2023$222,100$350,200$572,300$122,300$344,400
2023$222,100$350,200$572,300$122,300$344,400
2023$222,100$350,200$572,300$122,300$344,400
2023$222,100$350,200$572,300$122,300$344,400
2023$222,100$350,200$572,300$122,300$344,400
2022$164,500$309,000$473,500$107,400$271,900
2022$164,500$309,000$473,500$107,400$271,900
2022$164,500$309,000$473,500$107,400$271,900
2022$164,500$309,000$473,500$107,400$271,900
2021$164,500$309,000$473,500$107,400$271,900
2021$164,500$309,000$473,500$107,400$271,900
2021$164,500$309,000$473,500$107,400$271,900
2021$164,500$309,000$473,500$107,400$271,900
2020$155,900$279,500$435,400$92,700$248,600
2020$155,900$279,500$435,400$92,700$248,600
2020$155,900$279,500$435,400$92,700$248,600
2020$155,900$279,500$435,400$279,500$435,400
2019$155,900$279,500$435,400$279,500$435,400
2019$155,900$279,500$435,400$279,500$435,400
2019$155,900$279,500$435,400$279,500$435,400
2019$155,900$279,500$435,400$279,500$435,400
2019$142,400$279,500$421,900$279,500$421,900
2018$128,200$279,500$407,700$279,500$407,700
2018$128,200$279,500$407,700$279,500$407,700
2018$128,200$279,500$407,700$279,500$407,700
2017$128,200$279,500$407,700$279,500$407,700
2017$128,200$279,500$407,700$279,500$407,700
2017$128,200$279,500$407,700$279,500$407,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ D 1/ 5/ / Location : 14400 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps