15650 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15650 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ M 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14553
Owner
PEEREZ LOPEZ, ADAN
Total Market Value
$317,500
Appraisal
$317,500
PID
12515
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARP KNOLL-LOT 1 LG PLAT BK 4/72 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$110,200$317,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$110,200$317,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEEREZ LOPEZ, ADAN
Address15650 GIBSON MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1865
Sale Price$418,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5707/1
Sale Date11/21/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEEREZ LOPEZ, ADAN $418,00015707/10111/21/2025250005707
FROST, LEE EDWIN CO-EXE ET ALS $010021/10301/28/2025250000021
FROST, PATRICIA D$86,1500372/253 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,052
Replacement Cost: $240,473
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area528
Fin Basement Area252
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 528 0
GARGarage 336 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   2,036 1,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$110,200$317,500
2025$207,300$110,200$317,500
2025$207,300$110,200$317,500
2024$196,200$75,200$271,400
2024$196,200$75,200$271,400
2024$196,200$75,200$271,400
2024$196,200$75,200$271,400
2023$196,200$75,200$271,400
2023$196,200$75,200$271,400
2023$196,200$75,200$271,400
2023$196,200$75,200$271,400
2023$196,200$75,200$271,400
2022$153,100$70,200$223,300
2022$153,100$70,200$223,300
2022$153,100$70,200$223,300
2022$153,100$70,200$223,300
2021$153,100$70,200$223,300
2021$153,100$70,200$223,300
2021$153,100$70,200$223,300
2021$153,100$70,200$223,300
2020$135,000$58,600$193,600
2020$135,000$58,600$193,600
2020$135,000$58,600$193,600
2020$135,000$58,600$193,600
2019$135,000$58,600$193,600
2019$135,000$58,600$193,600
2019$135,000$58,600$193,600
2019$135,000$58,600$193,600
2019$121,600$55,300$176,900
2018$121,600$55,300$176,900
2018$121,600$55,300$176,900
2018$121,600$55,300$176,900
2017$121,600$55,300$176,900
2017$121,600$55,300$176,900
2017$121,600$55,300$176,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$110,200$317,500
2025$207,300$110,200$317,500
2025$207,300$110,200$317,500
2024$196,200$75,200$271,400
2024$196,200$75,200$271,400
2024$196,200$75,200$271,400
2024$196,200$75,200$271,400
2023$196,200$75,200$271,400
2023$196,200$75,200$271,400
2023$196,200$75,200$271,400
2023$196,200$75,200$271,400
2023$196,200$75,200$271,400
2022$153,100$70,200$223,300
2022$153,100$70,200$223,300
2022$153,100$70,200$223,300
2022$153,100$70,200$223,300
2021$153,100$70,200$223,300
2021$153,100$70,200$223,300
2021$153,100$70,200$223,300
2021$153,100$70,200$223,300
2020$135,000$58,600$193,600
2020$135,000$58,600$193,600
2020$135,000$58,600$193,600
2020$135,000$58,600$193,600
2019$135,000$58,600$193,600
2019$135,000$58,600$193,600
2019$135,000$58,600$193,600
2019$135,000$58,600$193,600
2019$121,600$55,300$176,900
2018$121,600$55,300$176,900
2018$121,600$55,300$176,900
2018$121,600$55,300$176,900
2017$121,600$55,300$176,900
2017$121,600$55,300$176,900
2017$121,600$55,300$176,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ M 1/ 1/ / Location : 15650 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps