2239 HERITAGE WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2239 HERITAGE WOODS LN
Parcel ID
2/ E 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14554
Owner
BOHON, JEANETTE V ET VIR
Total Market Value
$439,100
Appraisal
$439,100
PID
12516
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE WOODS LOT 3 LG PLAT BK 4/125,126
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$125,500$439,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$125,500$439,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOHON, JEANETTE V ET VIR
Address2239 HERITAGE WOODS LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1920
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2318/1
Sale Date05/07/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOHON, JEANETTE V ET VIR$012318/10205/07/2015150002318
BOHON, JEANETTE V$120,5000538/410 09/15/19940
DOWNS, EVELYN RITCHIE$120,0000387/14 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost: $363,455
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,922 1,922
DCKDeck 422 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   2,882 1,922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$125,500$439,100
2025$313,600$125,500$439,100
2025$313,600$125,500$439,100
2024$298,900$110,500$409,400
2024$298,900$110,500$409,400
2024$298,900$110,500$409,400
2024$298,900$110,500$409,400
2023$298,900$110,500$409,400
2023$298,900$110,500$409,400
2023$298,900$110,500$409,400
2023$298,900$110,500$409,400
2023$298,900$110,500$409,400
2022$220,100$85,500$305,600
2022$220,100$85,500$305,600
2022$220,100$85,500$305,600
2022$220,100$85,500$305,600
2021$220,100$85,500$305,600
2021$220,100$85,500$305,600
2021$220,100$85,500$305,600
2021$220,100$85,500$305,600
2020$223,600$72,200$295,800
2020$223,600$72,200$295,800
2020$223,600$72,200$295,800
2020$223,600$72,200$295,800
2019$223,600$72,200$295,800
2019$223,600$72,200$295,800
2019$223,600$72,200$295,800
2019$223,600$72,200$295,800
2019$200,200$70,500$270,700
2018$200,200$70,500$270,700
2018$200,200$70,500$270,700
2018$200,200$70,500$270,700
2017$200,200$70,500$270,700
2017$200,200$70,500$270,700
2017$200,200$70,500$270,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$125,500$439,100
2025$313,600$125,500$439,100
2025$313,600$125,500$439,100
2024$298,900$110,500$409,400
2024$298,900$110,500$409,400
2024$298,900$110,500$409,400
2024$298,900$110,500$409,400
2023$298,900$110,500$409,400
2023$298,900$110,500$409,400
2023$298,900$110,500$409,400
2023$298,900$110,500$409,400
2023$298,900$110,500$409,400
2022$220,100$85,500$305,600
2022$220,100$85,500$305,600
2022$220,100$85,500$305,600
2022$220,100$85,500$305,600
2021$220,100$85,500$305,600
2021$220,100$85,500$305,600
2021$220,100$85,500$305,600
2021$220,100$85,500$305,600
2020$223,600$72,200$295,800
2020$223,600$72,200$295,800
2020$223,600$72,200$295,800
2020$223,600$72,200$295,800
2019$223,600$72,200$295,800
2019$223,600$72,200$295,800
2019$223,600$72,200$295,800
2019$223,600$72,200$295,800
2019$200,200$70,500$270,700
2018$200,200$70,500$270,700
2018$200,200$70,500$270,700
2018$200,200$70,500$270,700
2017$200,200$70,500$270,700
2017$200,200$70,500$270,700
2017$200,200$70,500$270,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ E 1/ 3/ / Location : 2239 HERITAGE WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps