20016 CROOKED RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20016 CROOKED RUN RD
Parcel ID
48/ H 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
14555
Owner
LEHMAN, MATTHEW D ET UX
Total Market Value
$503,200
Appraisal
$503,200
PID
12517
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 PLAT DB 352/676
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$180,500$503,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$180,500$503,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMAN, MATTHEW D ET UX
Address20016 CROOKED RUN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7412
Sale Price$314,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6603/1
Sale Date11/10/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEHMAN, MATTHEW D ET UX$314,00016603/10111/10/2016160006603
GAHAGEN, DAVID W ET UX$14,5000352/670 09/09/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $323,696
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 296 0
PTOPatio 340 0
   3,300 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN80.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1080.00 UNITS$19,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1080.00 UNITS$17,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$180,500$503,200
2025$322,700$180,500$503,200
2025$322,700$180,500$503,200
2024$299,900$140,400$440,300
2024$299,900$140,400$440,300
2024$299,900$140,400$440,300
2024$299,900$140,400$440,300
2023$288,900$140,400$429,300
2023$288,900$140,400$429,300
2023$288,900$140,400$429,300
2023$288,900$140,400$429,300
2023$288,900$140,400$429,300
2022$222,700$140,400$363,100
2022$222,700$140,400$363,100
2022$222,700$140,400$363,100
2022$222,700$140,400$363,100
2021$222,700$140,400$363,100
2021$222,700$140,400$363,100
2021$222,700$140,400$363,100
2021$222,700$140,400$363,100
2020$202,900$128,800$331,700
2020$202,900$128,800$331,700
2020$202,900$128,800$331,700
2020$202,900$128,800$331,700
2019$195,200$128,800$324,000
2019$195,200$128,800$324,000
2019$195,200$128,800$324,000
2019$195,200$128,800$324,000
2019$159,300$125,500$284,800
2018$159,300$125,500$284,800
2018$159,300$125,500$284,800
2018$159,300$125,500$284,800
2017$159,300$125,500$284,800
2017$159,300$125,500$284,800
2017$159,300$125,500$284,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$180,500$503,200
2025$322,700$180,500$503,200
2025$322,700$180,500$503,200
2024$299,900$140,400$440,300
2024$299,900$140,400$440,300
2024$299,900$140,400$440,300
2024$299,900$140,400$440,300
2023$288,900$140,400$429,300
2023$288,900$140,400$429,300
2023$288,900$140,400$429,300
2023$288,900$140,400$429,300
2023$288,900$140,400$429,300
2022$222,700$140,400$363,100
2022$222,700$140,400$363,100
2022$222,700$140,400$363,100
2022$222,700$140,400$363,100
2021$222,700$140,400$363,100
2021$222,700$140,400$363,100
2021$222,700$140,400$363,100
2021$222,700$140,400$363,100
2020$202,900$128,800$331,700
2020$202,900$128,800$331,700
2020$202,900$128,800$331,700
2020$202,900$128,800$331,700
2019$195,200$128,800$324,000
2019$195,200$128,800$324,000
2019$195,200$128,800$324,000
2019$195,200$128,800$324,000
2019$159,300$125,500$284,800
2018$159,300$125,500$284,800
2018$159,300$125,500$284,800
2018$159,300$125,500$284,800
2017$159,300$125,500$284,800
2017$159,300$125,500$284,800
2017$159,300$125,500$284,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 2/ 9/ / Location : 20016 CROOKED RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps