4042 NOVUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4042 NOVUM RD
Parcel ID
36/ A 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
14556
Owner
FRANKLIN, DAVID TYLER
Total Market Value
$322,300
Appraisal
$322,300
PID
12518
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$114,800$322,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$114,800$322,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN, DAVID TYLER
Address224 WANKOMA DR

REMINGTON, VA 22734-9669
Sale Price$232,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2004/1
Sale Date03/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANKLIN, DAVID TYLER $232,00012004/10103/04/2021210002004
UNGER, MICHAEL J ET UX$175,00015339/0 06/18/20075339
HOMECOMINGS FINANCIAL LLC$015338/0 06/18/20075338
MORTGAGE LENDERS NETWORK USA$199,837110275/0 09/25/200610275
KIRKMAN, RONALD$236,30011721/0 02/16/20061721
JORDAN, ROBERT ET UX$114,00011678/0 02/24/20041678
GALLIHUGH, STEVEN L ET UX$42,7000344/143 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $220,108
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   2,540 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL600.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$114,800$322,300
2025$207,500$114,800$322,300
2025$207,500$114,800$322,300
2024$191,900$79,800$271,700
2024$191,900$79,800$271,700
2024$191,900$79,800$271,700
2024$191,900$79,800$271,700
2023$191,900$79,800$271,700
2023$194,100$79,800$273,900
2023$194,100$79,800$273,900
2023$194,100$79,800$273,900
2023$194,100$79,800$273,900
2022$144,500$74,800$219,300
2022$144,500$74,800$219,300
2022$144,500$74,800$219,300
2022$144,500$68,800$213,300
2021$144,500$68,800$213,300
2021$144,500$68,800$213,300
2021$144,500$68,800$213,300
2021$142,400$68,800$211,200
2020$114,400$58,400$172,800
2020$114,400$58,400$172,800
2020$114,400$58,400$172,800
2020$114,400$58,400$172,800
2019$114,400$58,400$172,800
2019$114,400$58,400$172,800
2019$114,400$58,400$172,800
2019$114,400$58,400$172,800
2019$92,800$55,400$148,200
2018$92,800$55,400$148,200
2018$92,800$55,400$148,200
2018$92,800$55,400$148,200
2017$92,800$55,400$148,200
2017$92,800$55,400$148,200
2017$92,800$55,400$148,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$114,800$322,300
2025$207,500$114,800$322,300
2025$207,500$114,800$322,300
2024$191,900$79,800$271,700
2024$191,900$79,800$271,700
2024$191,900$79,800$271,700
2024$191,900$79,800$271,700
2023$191,900$79,800$271,700
2023$194,100$79,800$273,900
2023$194,100$79,800$273,900
2023$194,100$79,800$273,900
2023$194,100$79,800$273,900
2022$144,500$74,800$219,300
2022$144,500$74,800$219,300
2022$144,500$74,800$219,300
2022$144,500$68,800$213,300
2021$144,500$68,800$213,300
2021$144,500$68,800$213,300
2021$144,500$68,800$213,300
2021$142,400$68,800$211,200
2020$114,400$58,400$172,800
2020$114,400$58,400$172,800
2020$114,400$58,400$172,800
2020$114,400$58,400$172,800
2019$114,400$58,400$172,800
2019$114,400$58,400$172,800
2019$114,400$58,400$172,800
2019$114,400$58,400$172,800
2019$92,800$55,400$148,200
2018$92,800$55,400$148,200
2018$92,800$55,400$148,200
2018$92,800$55,400$148,200
2017$92,800$55,400$148,200
2017$92,800$55,400$148,200
2017$92,800$55,400$148,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ A 2/ 3/ / Location : 4042 NOVUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps