16178 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16178 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ F 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14557
Owner
GRIGGS, ROBERTA K TR
Total Market Value
$520,800
Appraisal
$520,800
PID
12519
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT DB 340/623
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,000$118,800$520,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,000$118,800$520,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIGGS, ROBERTA K TR
Address16178 BRADFORD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4234
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6179/1
Sale Date11/14/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIGGS, ROBERTA K TR $016179/10211/14/2019190006179
GRIGGS, ROBERTA $336,00011896/10104/25/2019190001896
CALHOUN, DIANA J$012853/10412/11/2018180002853
SHIRLEY, RALPH W ET AL$012853/10205/29/2018180002853
SHIRLEY, RALPH W ET UX$279,900114411/0 12/19/200314411
GANDY, RONALD L ET UX$75,00000/0 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $460,510
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area1109
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,232 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 650 0
GARGarage 1,728 0
OPROpen Porch 494 0
   6,344 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL320.00 UNITS$5,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,000$118,800$520,800
2025$402,000$118,800$520,800
2025$402,000$118,800$520,800
2024$370,000$93,800$463,800
2024$370,000$93,800$463,800
2024$370,000$93,800$463,800
2024$370,000$93,800$463,800
2023$370,000$93,800$463,800
2023$370,000$93,800$463,800
2023$370,000$93,800$463,800
2023$370,000$93,800$463,800
2023$370,000$93,800$463,800
2022$298,600$83,800$382,400
2022$298,600$83,800$382,400
2022$298,600$83,800$382,400
2022$298,600$83,800$382,400
2021$298,600$83,800$382,400
2021$298,600$83,800$382,400
2021$298,600$83,800$382,400
2021$298,600$83,800$382,400
2020$247,400$73,800$321,200
2020$247,400$73,800$321,200
2020$247,400$73,800$321,200
2020$247,400$73,800$321,200
2019$247,400$73,800$321,200
2019$249,400$73,800$323,200
2019$249,400$73,800$323,200
2019$249,400$73,800$323,200
2019$239,500$73,800$313,300
2018$239,500$73,800$313,300
2018$239,500$73,800$313,300
2018$239,500$73,800$313,300
2017$239,500$73,800$313,300
2017$239,500$73,800$313,300
2017$239,500$73,800$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,000$118,800$520,800
2025$402,000$118,800$520,800
2025$402,000$118,800$520,800
2024$370,000$93,800$463,800
2024$370,000$93,800$463,800
2024$370,000$93,800$463,800
2024$370,000$93,800$463,800
2023$370,000$93,800$463,800
2023$370,000$93,800$463,800
2023$370,000$93,800$463,800
2023$370,000$93,800$463,800
2023$370,000$93,800$463,800
2022$298,600$83,800$382,400
2022$298,600$83,800$382,400
2022$298,600$83,800$382,400
2022$298,600$83,800$382,400
2021$298,600$83,800$382,400
2021$298,600$83,800$382,400
2021$298,600$83,800$382,400
2021$298,600$83,800$382,400
2020$247,400$73,800$321,200
2020$247,400$73,800$321,200
2020$247,400$73,800$321,200
2020$247,400$73,800$321,200
2019$247,400$73,800$321,200
2019$249,400$73,800$323,200
2019$249,400$73,800$323,200
2019$249,400$73,800$323,200
2019$239,500$73,800$313,300
2018$239,500$73,800$313,300
2018$239,500$73,800$313,300
2018$239,500$73,800$313,300
2017$239,500$73,800$313,300
2017$239,500$73,800$313,300
2017$239,500$73,800$313,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ F 1/ 2/ / Location : 16178 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps