15287 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15287 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14558
Owner
WHITESELL, CHRISTOPHER SCOTT
Total Market Value
$383,400
Appraisal
$383,400
PID
12520
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA KNIGHTINGS SUB LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$138,100$383,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$138,100$383,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITESELL, CHRISTOPHER SCOTT
Address15287 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-1942
Sale Price$172,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2458/0
Sale Date03/11/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITESELL, CHRISTOPHER SCOTT$172,90012458/0 03/11/20032458
HOVEY, RANDOLPH L JR ET UX$95,0000503/296 06/25/19930
RADAN, ROBERT A$26,0000424/395 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $273,197
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
DCKDeck 64 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   1,636 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$138,100$383,400
2025$245,300$138,100$383,400
2025$245,300$138,100$383,400
2024$235,400$103,100$338,500
2024$235,400$103,100$338,500
2024$235,400$103,100$338,500
2024$235,400$103,100$338,500
2023$235,400$103,100$338,500
2023$235,400$103,100$338,500
2023$235,400$103,100$338,500
2023$235,400$103,100$338,500
2023$235,400$103,100$338,500
2022$173,100$98,100$271,200
2022$173,100$98,100$271,200
2022$173,100$98,100$271,200
2022$173,100$98,100$271,200
2021$173,100$98,100$271,200
2021$173,100$98,100$271,200
2021$173,100$98,100$271,200
2021$173,100$98,100$271,200
2020$165,400$86,500$251,900
2020$165,400$86,500$251,900
2020$165,400$86,500$251,900
2020$165,400$86,500$251,900
2019$165,400$86,500$251,900
2019$165,400$86,500$251,900
2019$165,400$86,500$251,900
2019$165,400$86,500$251,900
2019$135,900$83,200$219,100
2018$135,900$83,200$219,100
2018$135,900$83,200$219,100
2018$135,900$83,200$219,100
2017$135,900$83,200$219,100
2017$135,900$83,200$219,100
2017$135,900$83,200$219,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,300$138,100$383,400
2025$245,300$138,100$383,400
2025$245,300$138,100$383,400
2024$235,400$103,100$338,500
2024$235,400$103,100$338,500
2024$235,400$103,100$338,500
2024$235,400$103,100$338,500
2023$235,400$103,100$338,500
2023$235,400$103,100$338,500
2023$235,400$103,100$338,500
2023$235,400$103,100$338,500
2023$235,400$103,100$338,500
2022$173,100$98,100$271,200
2022$173,100$98,100$271,200
2022$173,100$98,100$271,200
2022$173,100$98,100$271,200
2021$173,100$98,100$271,200
2021$173,100$98,100$271,200
2021$173,100$98,100$271,200
2021$173,100$98,100$271,200
2020$165,400$86,500$251,900
2020$165,400$86,500$251,900
2020$165,400$86,500$251,900
2020$165,400$86,500$251,900
2019$165,400$86,500$251,900
2019$165,400$86,500$251,900
2019$165,400$86,500$251,900
2019$165,400$86,500$251,900
2019$135,900$83,200$219,100
2018$135,900$83,200$219,100
2018$135,900$83,200$219,100
2018$135,900$83,200$219,100
2017$135,900$83,200$219,100
2017$135,900$83,200$219,100
2017$135,900$83,200$219,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 15287 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps