810 MULBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
810 MULBERRY LN
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
14559
Owner
MULBERRY LLC
Total Market Value
$371,900
Appraisal
$371,900
PID
12521
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 39 7037 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/9
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$93,500$371,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$93,500$371,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULBERRY LLC
Address142 E DAVIS ST STE 100
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2168
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3866/1
Sale Date04/26/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULBERRY LLC$250,00013866/10104/26/2021210003866
BLOSSER, ROBERT C IV EXE $010065/10304/23/2021210000065
BLOSSER, MARY B$315,00016344/0 06/01/20056344
DUNLAP, TANYZAN G ET AL$206,00018364/0 10/09/20028364
MABE, THOMAS F SR ET UX$152,5001561/432 08/31/19950
GARR, HERBERT H & JUNE W$150,00000377/578 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $334,795
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FUSFinished Upper Story 510 510
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   2,236 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$93,500$371,900
2025$278,400$93,500$371,900
2025$278,400$93,500$371,900
2024$264,900$93,500$358,400
2024$264,900$93,500$358,400
2024$264,900$93,500$358,400
2024$264,900$93,500$358,400
2023$264,900$93,500$358,400
2023$264,900$93,500$358,400
2023$264,900$93,500$358,400
2023$264,900$93,500$358,400
2023$264,900$93,500$358,400
2022$308,300$75,000$383,300
2022$222,400$75,000$297,400
2022$222,400$75,000$297,400
2022$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2020$176,500$59,100$235,600
2020$176,500$59,100$235,600
2020$176,500$59,100$235,600
2020$176,500$59,100$235,600
2019$176,500$59,100$235,600
2019$176,500$59,100$235,600
2019$176,500$59,100$235,600
2019$176,500$59,100$235,600
2019$185,600$59,100$244,700
2018$172,300$56,800$229,100
2018$172,300$56,800$229,100
2018$172,300$56,800$229,100
2017$172,300$56,800$229,100
2017$172,300$56,800$229,100
2017$172,300$56,800$229,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$93,500$371,900
2025$278,400$93,500$371,900
2025$278,400$93,500$371,900
2024$264,900$93,500$358,400
2024$264,900$93,500$358,400
2024$264,900$93,500$358,400
2024$264,900$93,500$358,400
2023$264,900$93,500$358,400
2023$264,900$93,500$358,400
2023$264,900$93,500$358,400
2023$264,900$93,500$358,400
2023$264,900$93,500$358,400
2022$308,300$75,000$383,300
2022$222,400$75,000$297,400
2022$222,400$75,000$297,400
2022$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2021$222,400$75,000$297,400
2020$176,500$59,100$235,600
2020$176,500$59,100$235,600
2020$176,500$59,100$235,600
2020$176,500$59,100$235,600
2019$176,500$59,100$235,600
2019$176,500$59,100$235,600
2019$176,500$59,100$235,600
2019$176,500$59,100$235,600
2019$185,600$59,100$244,700
2018$172,300$56,800$229,100
2018$172,300$56,800$229,100
2018$172,300$56,800$229,100
2017$172,300$56,800$229,100
2017$172,300$56,800$229,100
2017$172,300$56,800$229,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 39/ / Location : 810 MULBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps