9332 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9332 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ C 4/ 10/ /
Acct#
14560
Owner
GIARTH, ELLWOOD M JR
Total Market Value
$424,000
Appraisal
$424,000
PID
12522
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN GLEN ARDEN LOT 10 SECT 2A PLAT DB 513/510
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$118,500$424,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$118,500$424,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIARTH, ELLWOOD M JR
Address9332 MOUNTIAN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 242/0
Sale Date01/09/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIARTH, ELLWOOD M JR$170,0000242/0 01/09/2002242
GLASCOE, GEORGE E ET UX$130,0000513/507 10/22/19930
GARRETT, LEWIS B ET UX$000297/224 06/16/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $352,271
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   3,536 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$118,500$424,000
2025$305,500$118,500$424,000
2025$305,500$118,500$424,000
2024$292,300$83,500$375,800
2024$292,300$83,500$375,800
2024$292,300$83,500$375,800
2024$292,300$83,500$375,800
2023$292,300$83,500$375,800
2023$292,300$83,500$375,800
2023$292,300$83,500$375,800
2023$292,300$83,500$375,800
2023$292,300$83,500$375,800
2022$222,500$78,500$301,000
2022$222,500$78,500$301,000
2022$222,500$78,500$301,000
2022$222,500$78,500$301,000
2021$222,500$78,500$301,000
2021$222,500$78,500$301,000
2021$222,500$78,500$301,000
2021$222,500$78,500$301,000
2020$204,900$66,900$271,800
2020$204,900$66,900$271,800
2020$204,900$66,900$271,800
2020$204,900$66,900$271,800
2019$204,900$66,900$271,800
2019$204,900$66,900$271,800
2019$204,900$66,900$271,800
2019$204,900$66,900$271,800
2019$174,300$63,600$237,900
2018$174,300$63,600$237,900
2018$174,300$63,600$237,900
2018$174,300$63,600$237,900
2017$174,300$63,600$237,900
2017$174,300$63,600$237,900
2017$174,300$63,600$237,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$118,500$424,000
2025$305,500$118,500$424,000
2025$305,500$118,500$424,000
2024$292,300$83,500$375,800
2024$292,300$83,500$375,800
2024$292,300$83,500$375,800
2024$292,300$83,500$375,800
2023$292,300$83,500$375,800
2023$292,300$83,500$375,800
2023$292,300$83,500$375,800
2023$292,300$83,500$375,800
2023$292,300$83,500$375,800
2022$222,500$78,500$301,000
2022$222,500$78,500$301,000
2022$222,500$78,500$301,000
2022$222,500$78,500$301,000
2021$222,500$78,500$301,000
2021$222,500$78,500$301,000
2021$222,500$78,500$301,000
2021$222,500$78,500$301,000
2020$204,900$66,900$271,800
2020$204,900$66,900$271,800
2020$204,900$66,900$271,800
2020$204,900$66,900$271,800
2019$204,900$66,900$271,800
2019$204,900$66,900$271,800
2019$204,900$66,900$271,800
2019$204,900$66,900$271,800
2019$174,300$63,600$237,900
2018$174,300$63,600$237,900
2018$174,300$63,600$237,900
2018$174,300$63,600$237,900
2017$174,300$63,600$237,900
2017$174,300$63,600$237,900
2017$174,300$63,600$237,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 4/ 10/ / Location : 9332 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps