16478 TONYS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16478 TONYS CT
Parcel ID
7/ E 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
14561
Owner
BOWERMAN, JERRY D TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$493,300
Appraisal
$493,300
PID
12523
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST JEFFERSON LOT 4 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$130,200$493,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$130,200$493,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERMAN, JERRY D TEE ET AL
AddressPO BOX 1213
WARRENTON, VA 20188-1343
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 171/0
Sale Date01/12/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWERMAN, JERRY D TEE ET AL$01171/0 01/12/2009171
BOWERMAN, JERRY ET UX$274,00018664/0 08/05/20038664
WALDO, MICHAEL ET UX$197,5001723/437 06/30/20000
GARRISON, HOMER LEE JR ET AL$01648/191 06/22/19980
GARRISON, HOMER LEE JR$66,0000453/708 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $412,800
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area322
Fin Basement Area322
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,288 2,288
BSMBasement 322 0
DCKDeck 456 0
   3,066 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'525.00 UNITS$7,2001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$130,200$493,300
2025$363,100$130,200$493,300
2025$363,100$130,200$493,300
2024$347,100$115,200$462,300
2024$347,100$115,200$462,300
2024$347,100$115,200$462,300
2024$347,100$115,200$462,300
2023$347,100$115,200$462,300
2023$347,100$115,200$462,300
2023$347,100$115,200$462,300
2023$347,100$115,200$462,300
2023$347,100$115,200$462,300
2022$257,100$90,200$347,300
2022$257,100$90,200$347,300
2022$257,100$90,200$347,300
2022$257,100$90,200$347,300
2021$257,100$90,200$347,300
2021$257,100$90,200$347,300
2021$257,100$90,200$347,300
2021$257,100$90,200$347,300
2020$262,400$76,900$339,300
2020$262,400$76,900$339,300
2020$262,400$76,900$339,300
2020$262,400$76,900$339,300
2019$262,400$76,900$339,300
2019$262,400$76,900$339,300
2019$262,400$76,900$339,300
2019$262,400$76,900$339,300
2019$235,600$75,200$310,800
2018$235,600$75,200$310,800
2018$235,600$75,200$310,800
2018$235,600$75,200$310,800
2017$235,600$75,200$310,800
2017$235,600$75,200$310,800
2017$235,600$75,200$310,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$130,200$493,300
2025$363,100$130,200$493,300
2025$363,100$130,200$493,300
2024$347,100$115,200$462,300
2024$347,100$115,200$462,300
2024$347,100$115,200$462,300
2024$347,100$115,200$462,300
2023$347,100$115,200$462,300
2023$347,100$115,200$462,300
2023$347,100$115,200$462,300
2023$347,100$115,200$462,300
2023$347,100$115,200$462,300
2022$257,100$90,200$347,300
2022$257,100$90,200$347,300
2022$257,100$90,200$347,300
2022$257,100$90,200$347,300
2021$257,100$90,200$347,300
2021$257,100$90,200$347,300
2021$257,100$90,200$347,300
2021$257,100$90,200$347,300
2020$262,400$76,900$339,300
2020$262,400$76,900$339,300
2020$262,400$76,900$339,300
2020$262,400$76,900$339,300
2019$262,400$76,900$339,300
2019$262,400$76,900$339,300
2019$262,400$76,900$339,300
2019$262,400$76,900$339,300
2019$235,600$75,200$310,800
2018$235,600$75,200$310,800
2018$235,600$75,200$310,800
2018$235,600$75,200$310,800
2017$235,600$75,200$310,800
2017$235,600$75,200$310,800
2017$235,600$75,200$310,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ E 2/ 4/ / Location : 16478 TONYS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps