1720 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1720 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ B 9/ E /
Acct#
14564
Owner
M R J PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$165,300
Appraisal
$165,300
PID
12526
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT DB 158/86
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$53,000$165,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$53,000$165,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerM R J PARTNERSHIP
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 707/448
Sale Date01/05/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
M R J PARTNERSHIP$01707/448 01/05/20000
CLARK, JEFFREY O ET UX$19,0000432/39 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $160,035
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 32 0
   992 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$53,000$165,300
2025$112,300$53,000$165,300
2025$112,300$53,000$165,300
2024$115,500$40,700$156,200
2024$115,500$40,700$156,200
2024$115,500$40,700$156,200
2024$115,500$40,700$156,200
2023$115,500$40,700$156,200
2023$115,500$40,700$156,200
2023$115,500$40,700$156,200
2023$115,500$40,700$156,200
2023$115,500$40,700$156,200
2022$85,700$37,600$123,300
2022$85,700$37,600$123,300
2022$85,700$37,600$123,300
2022$85,700$37,600$123,300
2021$85,700$37,600$123,300
2021$85,700$37,600$123,300
2021$85,700$37,600$123,300
2021$85,700$37,600$123,300
2020$76,300$30,400$106,700
2020$76,300$30,400$106,700
2020$76,300$30,400$106,700
2020$76,300$30,400$106,700
2019$76,300$30,400$106,700
2019$76,300$30,400$106,700
2019$76,300$30,400$106,700
2019$76,300$30,400$106,700
2019$70,300$27,600$97,900
2018$70,300$27,600$97,900
2018$70,300$27,600$97,900
2018$70,300$27,600$97,900
2017$70,300$27,600$97,900
2017$70,300$27,600$97,900
2017$70,300$27,600$97,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$53,000$165,300
2025$112,300$53,000$165,300
2025$112,300$53,000$165,300
2024$115,500$40,700$156,200
2024$115,500$40,700$156,200
2024$115,500$40,700$156,200
2024$115,500$40,700$156,200
2023$115,500$40,700$156,200
2023$115,500$40,700$156,200
2023$115,500$40,700$156,200
2023$115,500$40,700$156,200
2023$115,500$40,700$156,200
2022$85,700$37,600$123,300
2022$85,700$37,600$123,300
2022$85,700$37,600$123,300
2022$85,700$37,600$123,300
2021$85,700$37,600$123,300
2021$85,700$37,600$123,300
2021$85,700$37,600$123,300
2021$85,700$37,600$123,300
2020$76,300$30,400$106,700
2020$76,300$30,400$106,700
2020$76,300$30,400$106,700
2020$76,300$30,400$106,700
2019$76,300$30,400$106,700
2019$76,300$30,400$106,700
2019$76,300$30,400$106,700
2019$76,300$30,400$106,700
2019$70,300$27,600$97,900
2018$70,300$27,600$97,900
2018$70,300$27,600$97,900
2018$70,300$27,600$97,900
2017$70,300$27,600$97,900
2017$70,300$27,600$97,900
2017$70,300$27,600$97,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ B 9/ E / Location : 1720 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps