8085 CONNER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8085 CONNER DR
Parcel ID
28/ C 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
14566
Owner
GENTRY, EDWIN F ET UX
Total Market Value
$667,000
Appraisal
$667,000
PID
12527
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE I LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$283,300$667,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$283,300$667,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGENTRY, EDWIN F ET UX
Address8085 CONNER DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4222
Sale Price$27,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 366/264
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GENTRY, EDWIN F ET UX$27,5000366/264 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $443,848
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
DCKDeck 696 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 600 0
   5,580 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$283,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BDKBOAT DOCKTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$283,300$667,000
2025$383,700$283,300$667,000
2025$383,700$283,300$667,000
2024$361,200$255,100$616,300
2024$361,200$255,100$616,300
2024$361,200$255,100$616,300
2024$361,200$255,100$616,300
2023$361,200$255,100$616,300
2023$361,200$255,100$616,300
2023$361,200$255,100$616,300
2023$361,200$255,100$616,300
2023$361,200$255,100$616,300
2022$275,600$187,600$463,200
2022$275,600$187,600$463,200
2022$275,600$187,600$463,200
2022$275,600$187,600$463,200
2021$275,600$187,600$463,200
2021$275,600$187,600$463,200
2021$275,600$187,600$463,200
2021$275,600$187,600$463,200
2020$249,900$178,800$428,700
2020$249,900$178,800$428,700
2020$249,900$178,800$428,700
2020$249,900$178,800$428,700
2019$249,900$178,800$428,700
2019$249,900$178,800$428,700
2019$249,900$178,800$428,700
2019$249,900$178,800$428,700
2019$236,700$166,500$403,200
2018$236,700$166,500$403,200
2018$236,700$166,500$403,200
2018$236,700$166,500$403,200
2017$236,700$166,500$403,200
2017$236,700$166,500$403,200
2017$236,700$166,500$403,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,700$283,300$667,000
2025$383,700$283,300$667,000
2025$383,700$283,300$667,000
2024$361,200$255,100$616,300
2024$361,200$255,100$616,300
2024$361,200$255,100$616,300
2024$361,200$255,100$616,300
2023$361,200$255,100$616,300
2023$361,200$255,100$616,300
2023$361,200$255,100$616,300
2023$361,200$255,100$616,300
2023$361,200$255,100$616,300
2022$275,600$187,600$463,200
2022$275,600$187,600$463,200
2022$275,600$187,600$463,200
2022$275,600$187,600$463,200
2021$275,600$187,600$463,200
2021$275,600$187,600$463,200
2021$275,600$187,600$463,200
2021$275,600$187,600$463,200
2020$249,900$178,800$428,700
2020$249,900$178,800$428,700
2020$249,900$178,800$428,700
2020$249,900$178,800$428,700
2019$249,900$178,800$428,700
2019$249,900$178,800$428,700
2019$249,900$178,800$428,700
2019$249,900$178,800$428,700
2019$236,700$166,500$403,200
2018$236,700$166,500$403,200
2018$236,700$166,500$403,200
2018$236,700$166,500$403,200
2017$236,700$166,500$403,200
2017$236,700$166,500$403,200
2017$236,700$166,500$403,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 1/ 10/ / Location : 8085 CONNER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps