21219 GIBSONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21219 GIBSONS LN
Parcel ID
66/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14567
Owner
HINES, JOHNNY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$395,500
Appraisal
$395,500
PID
12528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PARCEL B (RESIDUE) PF 2/658
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.9588
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$157,700$395,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$157,700$395,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHINES, JOHNNY L ET UX
Address21219 GIBSONS LN
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3911/1
Sale Date09/22/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HINES, JOHNNY L ET UX$023911/10109/22/2023230003911
HINES, JOHNNY L ET UX$140,00012027/0 03/04/20042027
DANNER, MELVIN L ET UX$00512/67 10/06/19930
GIBSON, BURLEY & MARTHA$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,727
Replacement Cost: $325,367
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1377
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,727 1,727
BSMBasement 1,377 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   3,392 1,727

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$157,700$395,500
2025$237,800$157,700$395,500
2025$237,800$157,700$395,500
2024$229,400$124,700$354,100
2024$229,400$124,700$354,100
2024$229,400$124,700$354,100
2024$229,400$124,700$354,100
2023$229,400$124,700$354,100
2023$229,400$113,900$343,300
2023$229,400$113,900$343,300
2023$229,400$113,900$343,300
2023$229,400$113,900$343,300
2022$171,400$103,900$275,300
2022$171,400$103,900$275,300
2022$171,400$103,900$275,300
2022$171,400$103,900$275,300
2021$171,400$103,900$275,300
2021$171,400$103,900$275,300
2021$171,400$103,900$275,300
2021$171,400$103,900$275,300
2020$158,500$94,100$252,600
2020$158,500$94,100$252,600
2020$158,500$94,100$252,600
2020$158,500$94,100$252,600
2019$158,500$94,100$252,600
2019$158,500$94,100$252,600
2019$158,500$94,100$252,600
2019$158,500$94,100$252,600
2019$138,700$94,100$232,800
2018$138,700$94,100$232,800
2018$138,700$94,100$232,800
2018$138,700$94,100$232,800
2017$138,700$94,100$232,800
2017$138,700$94,100$232,800
2017$138,700$94,100$232,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$157,700$395,500
2025$237,800$157,700$395,500
2025$237,800$157,700$395,500
2024$229,400$124,700$354,100
2024$229,400$124,700$354,100
2024$229,400$124,700$354,100
2024$229,400$124,700$354,100
2023$229,400$124,700$354,100
2023$229,400$113,900$343,300
2023$229,400$113,900$343,300
2023$229,400$113,900$343,300
2023$229,400$113,900$343,300
2022$171,400$103,900$275,300
2022$171,400$60,500$231,900
2022$171,400$60,500$231,900
2022$171,400$60,500$231,900
2021$171,400$60,500$231,900
2021$171,400$60,500$231,900
2021$171,400$60,500$231,900
2021$171,400$60,500$231,900
2020$158,500$49,800$208,300
2020$158,500$49,800$208,300
2020$158,500$49,800$208,300
2020$158,500$94,100$252,600
2019$158,500$94,100$252,600
2019$158,500$94,100$252,600
2019$158,500$94,100$252,600
2019$158,500$94,100$252,600
2019$138,700$94,100$232,800
2018$138,700$94,100$232,800
2018$138,700$94,100$232,800
2018$138,700$94,100$232,800
2017$138,700$94,100$232,800
2017$138,700$94,100$232,800
2017$138,700$94,100$232,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 21219 GIBSONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps