18537 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18537 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ C 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
14568
Owner
ORLOWSKY, KEVIN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$497,400
Appraisal
$497,400
PID
12529
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 LG PLAT BK 4/121
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,900$162,500$497,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,900$162,500$497,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORLOWSKY, KEVIN L ET UX
Address18537 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1937
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1366/0
Sale Date03/18/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORLOWSKY, KEVIN L ET UX$350,00011366/0 03/18/20111366
ROWE, DAVID CHRISTOPHER LESTER TR$0110898/0 12/26/200210898
ROWE, DAVID C L ET UX$190,0000481/583 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $375,422
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area370
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   4,204 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1080.00 UNITS$8,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE476.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,900$162,500$497,400
2025$334,900$162,500$497,400
2025$334,900$162,500$497,400
2024$316,100$147,500$463,600
2024$316,100$147,500$463,600
2024$316,100$147,500$463,600
2024$316,100$147,500$463,600
2023$316,100$147,500$463,600
2023$316,100$147,500$463,600
2023$316,100$147,500$463,600
2023$316,100$147,500$463,600
2023$316,100$147,500$463,600
2022$245,400$122,500$367,900
2022$245,400$122,500$367,900
2022$245,400$122,500$367,900
2022$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2020$224,000$107,500$331,500
2020$224,000$107,500$331,500
2020$224,000$107,500$331,500
2020$224,000$107,500$331,500
2019$224,000$107,500$331,500
2019$224,000$107,500$331,500
2019$224,000$107,500$331,500
2019$224,000$107,500$331,500
2019$213,100$107,500$320,600
2018$213,100$107,500$320,600
2018$213,100$107,500$320,600
2018$213,100$107,500$320,600
2017$213,100$107,500$320,600
2017$213,100$107,500$320,600
2017$213,100$107,500$320,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,900$162,500$497,400
2025$334,900$162,500$497,400
2025$334,900$162,500$497,400
2024$316,100$147,500$463,600
2024$316,100$147,500$463,600
2024$316,100$147,500$463,600
2024$316,100$147,500$463,600
2023$316,100$147,500$463,600
2023$316,100$147,500$463,600
2023$316,100$147,500$463,600
2023$316,100$147,500$463,600
2023$316,100$147,500$463,600
2022$245,400$122,500$367,900
2022$245,400$122,500$367,900
2022$245,400$122,500$367,900
2022$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2020$224,000$107,500$331,500
2020$224,000$107,500$331,500
2020$224,000$107,500$331,500
2020$224,000$107,500$331,500
2019$224,000$107,500$331,500
2019$224,000$107,500$331,500
2019$224,000$107,500$331,500
2019$224,000$107,500$331,500
2019$213,100$107,500$320,600
2018$213,100$107,500$320,600
2018$213,100$107,500$320,600
2018$213,100$107,500$320,600
2017$213,100$107,500$320,600
2017$213,100$107,500$320,600
2017$213,100$107,500$320,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ C 1/ 5/ / Location : 18537 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps