496 LAFAYETTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
496 LAFAYETTE DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
14570
Owner
NFC PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$231,700
Appraisal
$231,700
PID
12531
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE II LOT 11 5360 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$70,000$231,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$70,000$231,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNFC PROPERTIES LLC
Address13018 CHIPSTEAD RD
CHESTER, VA 23831-4663
Sale Price$229,300
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3051/1
Sale Date06/03/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NFC PROPERTIES LLC$229,30033051/10106/03/2016160003051
CAROON, JAMES E JR$030072/10303/30/2016160000072
CAROON, JAMES E$05187/0 04/09/2009187
CAROON, JAMES E ET UX$70,0001584/672 07/10/19960
MCGUINN, HILDA M$64,00000488/100 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $188,066
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 40 40
PTOPatio 80 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 64 0
   1,304 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0191
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$70,000$231,700
2025$161,700$70,000$231,700
2025$161,700$70,000$231,700
2024$154,800$56,100$210,900
2024$154,800$56,100$210,900
2024$154,800$56,100$210,900
2024$154,800$56,100$210,900
2023$154,800$56,100$210,900
2023$154,800$56,100$210,900
2023$154,800$56,100$210,900
2023$154,800$56,100$210,900
2023$154,800$56,100$210,900
2022$125,500$35,800$161,300
2022$125,500$35,800$161,300
2022$125,500$35,800$161,300
2022$125,500$35,800$161,300
2021$125,500$35,800$161,300
2021$125,500$35,800$161,300
2021$125,500$35,800$161,300
2021$125,500$35,800$161,300
2020$109,600$29,400$139,000
2020$109,600$29,400$139,000
2020$109,600$29,400$139,000
2020$109,600$29,400$139,000
2019$109,600$29,400$139,000
2019$109,600$29,400$139,000
2019$109,600$29,400$139,000
2019$109,600$29,400$139,000
2019$75,000$21,600$96,600
2018$75,000$21,600$96,600
2018$75,000$21,600$96,600
2018$75,000$21,600$96,600
2017$75,000$21,600$96,600
2017$75,000$21,600$96,600
2017$75,000$21,600$96,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$70,000$231,700
2025$161,700$70,000$231,700
2025$161,700$70,000$231,700
2024$154,800$56,100$210,900
2024$154,800$56,100$210,900
2024$154,800$56,100$210,900
2024$154,800$56,100$210,900
2023$154,800$56,100$210,900
2023$154,800$56,100$210,900
2023$154,800$56,100$210,900
2023$154,800$56,100$210,900
2023$154,800$56,100$210,900
2022$125,500$35,800$161,300
2022$125,500$35,800$161,300
2022$125,500$35,800$161,300
2022$125,500$35,800$161,300
2021$125,500$35,800$161,300
2021$125,500$35,800$161,300
2021$125,500$35,800$161,300
2021$125,500$35,800$161,300
2020$109,600$29,400$139,000
2020$109,600$29,400$139,000
2020$109,600$29,400$139,000
2020$109,600$29,400$139,000
2019$109,600$29,400$139,000
2019$109,600$29,400$139,000
2019$109,600$29,400$139,000
2019$109,600$29,400$139,000
2019$75,000$21,600$96,600
2018$75,000$21,600$96,600
2018$75,000$21,600$96,600
2018$75,000$21,600$96,600
2017$75,000$21,600$96,600
2017$75,000$21,600$96,600
2017$75,000$21,600$96,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 2/ 11/ / Location : 496 LAFAYETTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps