12448 DEER RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12448 DEER RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
28/ B 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
14571
Owner
GRAY, HENRY C JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$705,500
Appraisal
$705,500
PID
12532
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8 PLAT CAB 3/133
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,600$186,900$705,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,600$186,900$705,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, HENRY C JR ET UX
Address12448 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$30,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 358/274
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, HENRY C JR ET UX$30,0000358/274 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,332
Replacement Cost: $574,949
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,596 1,596
BSMBasement 1,344 0
CRLCrawl Space 392 0
DCKDeck 336 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   5,684 3,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME1008.00 UNITS$22,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,600$186,900$705,500
2025$518,600$186,900$705,500
2025$518,600$186,900$705,500
2024$489,400$171,900$661,300
2024$489,400$171,900$661,300
2024$489,400$171,900$661,300
2024$489,400$171,900$661,300
2023$489,400$171,900$661,300
2023$489,400$171,900$661,300
2023$489,400$171,900$661,300
2023$489,400$171,900$661,300
2023$489,400$171,900$661,300
2022$373,300$126,900$500,200
2022$373,300$126,900$500,200
2022$374,800$126,900$501,700
2022$374,800$126,900$501,700
2021$374,800$126,900$501,700
2021$374,800$126,900$501,700
2021$374,800$126,900$501,700
2021$374,800$126,900$501,700
2020$348,400$121,100$469,500
2020$348,400$121,100$469,500
2020$348,400$121,100$469,500
2020$348,400$121,100$469,500
2019$348,400$121,100$469,500
2019$348,400$121,100$469,500
2019$348,400$121,100$469,500
2019$348,400$121,100$469,500
2019$330,500$112,800$443,300
2018$330,500$112,800$443,300
2018$330,500$112,800$443,300
2018$330,500$112,800$443,300
2017$330,500$112,800$443,300
2017$330,500$112,800$443,300
2017$330,500$112,800$443,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,600$186,900$705,500
2025$518,600$186,900$705,500
2025$518,600$186,900$705,500
2024$489,400$171,900$661,300
2024$489,400$171,900$661,300
2024$489,400$171,900$661,300
2024$489,400$171,900$661,300
2023$489,400$171,900$661,300
2023$489,400$171,900$661,300
2023$489,400$171,900$661,300
2023$489,400$171,900$661,300
2023$489,400$171,900$661,300
2022$373,300$126,900$500,200
2022$373,300$126,900$500,200
2022$374,800$126,900$501,700
2022$374,800$126,900$501,700
2021$374,800$126,900$501,700
2021$374,800$126,900$501,700
2021$374,800$126,900$501,700
2021$374,800$126,900$501,700
2020$348,400$121,100$469,500
2020$348,400$121,100$469,500
2020$348,400$121,100$469,500
2020$348,400$121,100$469,500
2019$348,400$121,100$469,500
2019$348,400$121,100$469,500
2019$348,400$121,100$469,500
2019$348,400$121,100$469,500
2019$330,500$112,800$443,300
2018$330,500$112,800$443,300
2018$330,500$112,800$443,300
2018$330,500$112,800$443,300
2017$330,500$112,800$443,300
2017$330,500$112,800$443,300
2017$330,500$112,800$443,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ B 1/ 8/ / Location : 12448 DEER RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps