486 SHETLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
486 SHETLEY RD
Parcel ID
2/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14572
Owner
WALKER, BOYD WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$442,900
Appraisal
$442,900
PID
12533
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 LG PLAT BK 3/101-102
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$154,000$442,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$154,000$442,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, BOYD WILLIAM ET UX
Address486 SHETLEY RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2151
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5664/
Sale Date11/24/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, BOYD WILLIAM ET UX$015664/ 0211/24/2014140005664
WALKER, BOYD WILLIAM$281,50012216/0 03/28/20132216
GORHAM, DAVID J ET AL$125,6000584/138 06/28/19960
GRAY, THOMAS A$14,1750343/177 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $314,609
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area1144
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 228 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,644 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME832.00 UNITS$17,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$154,000$442,900
2025$288,900$154,000$442,900
2025$288,900$154,000$442,900
2024$272,200$139,000$411,200
2024$272,200$139,000$411,200
2024$272,200$139,000$411,200
2024$272,200$139,000$411,200
2023$272,200$139,000$411,200
2023$272,200$139,000$411,200
2023$272,200$139,000$411,200
2023$272,200$139,000$411,200
2023$272,200$139,000$411,200
2022$212,100$114,000$326,100
2022$212,100$114,000$326,100
2022$212,100$114,000$326,100
2022$212,100$114,000$326,100
2021$212,100$114,000$326,100
2021$212,100$114,000$326,100
2021$212,100$114,000$326,100
2021$212,100$114,000$326,100
2020$208,600$100,700$309,300
2020$208,600$100,700$309,300
2020$208,600$100,700$309,300
2020$208,600$100,700$309,300
2019$208,600$100,700$309,300
2019$208,600$100,700$309,300
2019$208,600$100,700$309,300
2019$208,600$100,700$309,300
2019$174,700$99,000$273,700
2018$174,700$99,000$273,700
2018$174,700$99,000$273,700
2018$174,700$99,000$273,700
2017$174,700$99,000$273,700
2017$174,700$99,000$273,700
2017$174,700$99,000$273,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$154,000$442,900
2025$288,900$154,000$442,900
2025$288,900$154,000$442,900
2024$272,200$139,000$411,200
2024$272,200$139,000$411,200
2024$272,200$139,000$411,200
2024$272,200$139,000$411,200
2023$272,200$139,000$411,200
2023$272,200$139,000$411,200
2023$272,200$139,000$411,200
2023$272,200$139,000$411,200
2023$272,200$139,000$411,200
2022$212,100$114,000$326,100
2022$212,100$114,000$326,100
2022$212,100$114,000$326,100
2022$212,100$114,000$326,100
2021$212,100$114,000$326,100
2021$212,100$114,000$326,100
2021$212,100$114,000$326,100
2021$212,100$114,000$326,100
2020$208,600$100,700$309,300
2020$208,600$100,700$309,300
2020$208,600$100,700$309,300
2020$208,600$100,700$309,300
2019$208,600$100,700$309,300
2019$208,600$100,700$309,300
2019$208,600$100,700$309,300
2019$208,600$100,700$309,300
2019$174,700$99,000$273,700
2018$174,700$99,000$273,700
2018$174,700$99,000$273,700
2018$174,700$99,000$273,700
2017$174,700$99,000$273,700
2017$174,700$99,000$273,700
2017$174,700$99,000$273,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 486 SHETLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps