18611 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18611 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14573
Owner
OAKES, JESSICA LYNN ET AL
Total Market Value
$707,900
Appraisal
$707,900
PID
12534
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 4 LG PLAT BK 4/83
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,000$137,900$707,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,000$137,900$707,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18607 SPRINGS RD JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerOAKES, JESSICA LYNN ET AL
Address632 ROCKY HILL RD
CLARKSVILLE, TN 37042-6018
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0154/1
Sale Date08/19/2025
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OAKES, JESSICA LYNN ET AL $010154/11708/19/2025250000154
CRANE, ROY S JR $010250/10407/08/2011110000250
CRANE, ROY S JR ET UX$135,0001654/361 08/18/19980
EMBREY, WILLIAM J ET UX$119,9000494/732 03/04/19930
KIDD, DAVID W ET UX$139,0000386/764 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,449
Replacement Cost: $332,374
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1449
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,449 1,449
BSMBasement 1,449 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   3,138 1,449
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $308,556
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 294 0
   1,870 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,000$137,900$707,900
2025$570,000$137,900$707,900
2025$570,000$137,900$707,900
2024$557,000$122,900$679,900
2024$557,000$122,900$679,900
2024$557,000$122,900$679,900
2024$557,000$122,900$679,900
2023$557,000$122,900$679,900
2023$557,000$122,900$679,900
2023$557,000$122,900$679,900
2023$557,000$122,900$679,900
2023$557,000$122,900$679,900
2022$417,400$97,900$515,300
2022$417,400$97,900$515,300
2022$417,400$97,900$515,300
2022$417,400$97,900$515,300
2021$417,400$97,900$515,300
2021$417,400$97,900$515,300
2021$417,400$97,900$515,300
2021$417,400$97,900$515,300
2020$380,100$82,900$463,000
2020$380,100$82,900$463,000
2020$380,100$82,900$463,000
2020$380,100$82,900$463,000
2019$380,100$82,900$463,000
2019$380,100$82,900$463,000
2019$380,100$82,900$463,000
2019$380,100$82,900$463,000
2019$322,400$82,900$405,300
2018$322,400$82,900$405,300
2018$322,400$82,900$405,300
2018$322,400$82,900$405,300
2017$322,400$82,900$405,300
2017$322,400$82,900$405,300
2017$322,400$82,900$405,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,000$137,900$707,900
2025$570,000$137,900$707,900
2025$570,000$137,900$707,900
2024$557,000$122,900$679,900
2024$557,000$122,900$679,900
2024$557,000$122,900$679,900
2024$557,000$122,900$679,900
2023$557,000$122,900$679,900
2023$557,000$122,900$679,900
2023$557,000$122,900$679,900
2023$557,000$122,900$679,900
2023$557,000$122,900$679,900
2022$417,400$97,900$515,300
2022$417,400$97,900$515,300
2022$417,400$97,900$515,300
2022$417,400$97,900$515,300
2021$417,400$97,900$515,300
2021$417,400$97,900$515,300
2021$417,400$97,900$515,300
2021$417,400$97,900$515,300
2020$380,100$82,900$463,000
2020$380,100$82,900$463,000
2020$380,100$82,900$463,000
2020$380,100$82,900$463,000
2019$380,100$82,900$463,000
2019$380,100$82,900$463,000
2019$380,100$82,900$463,000
2019$380,100$82,900$463,000
2019$322,400$82,900$405,300
2018$322,400$82,900$405,300
2018$322,400$82,900$405,300
2018$322,400$82,900$405,300
2017$322,400$82,900$405,300
2017$322,400$82,900$405,300
2017$322,400$82,900$405,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 18611 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps