2323 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2323 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ G 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
14575
Owner
EICHER, PATRICIA A TEE
Total Market Value
$551,800
Appraisal
$551,800
PID
12536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE II LOT 6 PLAT BK 4/96
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$162,600$551,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$162,600$551,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEICHER, PATRICIA A TEE
AddressPO BOX 335
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0335
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2241/0
Sale Date04/17/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EICHER, PATRICIA A TEE$012241/0 04/17/20092241
EICHER, PATRICIA A$01483/0 12/22/2008483
STALLS, RONALD W ET UX$167,3451549/32 02/24/19950
OUTBACK INC$47,5000541/560 10/27/19940
GREFE, RICHARD F & THERA H$41,50000374/598 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $434,811
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,300 1,300
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,360 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   5,008 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'360.00 UNITS$5,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$162,600$551,800
2025$389,200$162,600$551,800
2025$389,200$162,600$551,800
2024$370,300$142,600$512,900
2024$370,300$142,600$512,900
2024$370,300$142,600$512,900
2024$349,800$142,600$492,400
2023$349,800$142,600$492,400
2023$349,800$142,600$492,400
2023$349,800$142,600$492,400
2023$349,800$142,600$492,400
2023$349,800$142,600$492,400
2022$267,400$117,600$385,000
2022$267,400$117,600$385,000
2022$267,400$117,600$385,000
2022$267,400$117,600$385,000
2021$267,400$117,600$385,000
2021$267,400$117,600$385,000
2021$267,400$117,600$385,000
2021$267,400$117,600$385,000
2020$244,500$104,300$348,800
2020$244,500$104,300$348,800
2020$244,500$104,300$348,800
2020$244,500$104,300$348,800
2019$244,500$104,300$348,800
2019$244,500$104,300$348,800
2019$244,500$104,300$348,800
2019$244,500$104,300$348,800
2019$231,800$102,600$334,400
2018$231,800$102,600$334,400
2018$231,800$102,600$334,400
2018$231,800$102,600$334,400
2017$231,800$102,600$334,400
2017$231,800$102,600$334,400
2017$231,800$102,600$334,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$162,600$551,800
2025$389,200$162,600$551,800
2025$389,200$162,600$551,800
2024$370,300$142,600$512,900
2024$370,300$142,600$512,900
2024$370,300$142,600$512,900
2024$349,800$142,600$492,400
2023$349,800$142,600$492,400
2023$349,800$142,600$492,400
2023$349,800$142,600$492,400
2023$349,800$142,600$492,400
2023$349,800$142,600$492,400
2022$267,400$117,600$385,000
2022$267,400$117,600$385,000
2022$267,400$117,600$385,000
2022$267,400$117,600$385,000
2021$267,400$117,600$385,000
2021$267,400$117,600$385,000
2021$267,400$117,600$385,000
2021$267,400$117,600$385,000
2020$244,500$104,300$348,800
2020$244,500$104,300$348,800
2020$244,500$104,300$348,800
2020$244,500$104,300$348,800
2019$244,500$104,300$348,800
2019$244,500$104,300$348,800
2019$244,500$104,300$348,800
2019$244,500$104,300$348,800
2019$231,800$102,600$334,400
2018$231,800$102,600$334,400
2018$231,800$102,600$334,400
2018$231,800$102,600$334,400
2017$231,800$102,600$334,400
2017$231,800$102,600$334,400
2017$231,800$102,600$334,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ G 1/ 6/ / Location : 2323 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps