14403 HIDDEN FERN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14403 HIDDEN FERN LN
Parcel ID
6/ G 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
14577
Owner
TILLEY, PAUL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$425,000
Appraisal
$425,000
PID
12538
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE II LOT 11 PLAT BK 4/96
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$128,500$425,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$128,500$425,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTILLEY, PAUL J ET UX
Address14403 HIDDEN FERN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10451/0
Sale Date09/28/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TILLEY, PAUL J ET UX$355,000110451/0 09/28/200610451
WILLIAMSON, RICHARD H ET UX$138,9001609/689 05/22/19970
REDFIELD, JAMES W JR$01609/686 05/22/19970
REDFIELD, JAMES W JR ET UX$140,6500388/532 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,546
Replacement Cost: $357,173
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,546 1,546
BSMBasement 1,316 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   3,736 1,546

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$128,500$425,000
2025$296,500$128,500$425,000
2025$296,500$128,500$425,000
2024$283,800$113,500$397,300
2024$283,800$113,500$397,300
2024$283,800$113,500$397,300
2024$283,800$113,500$397,300
2023$283,800$113,500$397,300
2023$283,800$113,500$397,300
2023$283,800$113,500$397,300
2023$283,800$113,500$397,300
2023$283,800$113,500$397,300
2022$213,800$88,500$302,300
2022$213,800$88,500$302,300
2022$213,800$88,500$302,300
2022$213,800$88,500$302,300
2021$213,800$88,500$302,300
2021$213,800$88,500$302,300
2021$213,800$88,500$302,300
2021$213,800$88,500$302,300
2020$210,200$75,200$285,400
2020$210,200$75,200$285,400
2020$210,200$75,200$285,400
2020$210,200$75,200$285,400
2019$210,200$75,200$285,400
2019$210,200$75,200$285,400
2019$210,200$75,200$285,400
2019$210,200$75,200$285,400
2019$176,700$73,500$250,200
2018$176,700$73,500$250,200
2018$176,700$73,500$250,200
2018$176,700$73,500$250,200
2017$176,700$73,500$250,200
2017$176,700$73,500$250,200
2017$176,700$73,500$250,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$128,500$425,000
2025$296,500$128,500$425,000
2025$296,500$128,500$425,000
2024$283,800$113,500$397,300
2024$283,800$113,500$397,300
2024$283,800$113,500$397,300
2024$283,800$113,500$397,300
2023$283,800$113,500$397,300
2023$283,800$113,500$397,300
2023$283,800$113,500$397,300
2023$283,800$113,500$397,300
2023$283,800$113,500$397,300
2022$213,800$88,500$302,300
2022$213,800$88,500$302,300
2022$213,800$88,500$302,300
2022$213,800$88,500$302,300
2021$213,800$88,500$302,300
2021$213,800$88,500$302,300
2021$213,800$88,500$302,300
2021$213,800$88,500$302,300
2020$210,200$75,200$285,400
2020$210,200$75,200$285,400
2020$210,200$75,200$285,400
2020$210,200$75,200$285,400
2019$210,200$75,200$285,400
2019$210,200$75,200$285,400
2019$210,200$75,200$285,400
2019$210,200$75,200$285,400
2019$176,700$73,500$250,200
2018$176,700$73,500$250,200
2018$176,700$73,500$250,200
2018$176,700$73,500$250,200
2017$176,700$73,500$250,200
2017$176,700$73,500$250,200
2017$176,700$73,500$250,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ G 1/ 11/ / Location : 14403 HIDDEN FERN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps