14418 HIDDEN FERN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14418 HIDDEN FERN LN
Parcel ID
6/ G 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
14578
Owner
GREEN, GREGORY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$447,900
Appraisal
$447,900
PID
12539
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE II LOT 12 PLAT BK 4/96
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$137,000$447,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$137,000$447,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, GREGORY J ET UX
Address14418 HIDDEN FERN LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8084/0
Sale Date10/01/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, GREGORY J ET UX$255,00018084/0 10/01/20028084
FARKAS, MARK F ET UX$182,5000412/413 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $359,568
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 656 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,408 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$137,000$447,900
2025$310,900$137,000$447,900
2025$310,900$137,000$447,900
2024$292,100$122,000$414,100
2024$292,100$122,000$414,100
2024$292,100$122,000$414,100
2024$292,100$122,000$414,100
2023$292,100$122,000$414,100
2023$292,100$122,000$414,100
2023$292,100$122,000$414,100
2023$292,100$122,000$414,100
2023$292,100$122,000$414,100
2022$218,700$97,000$315,700
2022$218,700$97,000$315,700
2022$218,700$97,000$315,700
2022$218,700$97,000$315,700
2021$218,700$97,000$315,700
2021$218,700$97,000$315,700
2021$218,700$97,000$315,700
2021$218,700$97,000$315,700
2020$202,900$83,700$286,600
2020$202,900$83,700$286,600
2020$202,900$83,700$286,600
2020$202,900$83,700$286,600
2019$202,900$83,700$286,600
2019$202,900$83,700$286,600
2019$202,900$83,700$286,600
2019$202,900$83,700$286,600
2019$191,600$82,000$273,600
2018$191,600$82,000$273,600
2018$191,600$82,000$273,600
2018$191,600$82,000$273,600
2017$191,600$82,000$273,600
2017$191,600$82,000$273,600
2017$191,600$82,000$273,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$137,000$447,900
2025$310,900$137,000$447,900
2025$310,900$137,000$447,900
2024$292,100$122,000$414,100
2024$292,100$122,000$414,100
2024$292,100$122,000$414,100
2024$292,100$122,000$414,100
2023$292,100$122,000$414,100
2023$292,100$122,000$414,100
2023$292,100$122,000$414,100
2023$292,100$122,000$414,100
2023$292,100$122,000$414,100
2022$218,700$97,000$315,700
2022$218,700$97,000$315,700
2022$218,700$97,000$315,700
2022$218,700$97,000$315,700
2021$218,700$97,000$315,700
2021$218,700$97,000$315,700
2021$218,700$97,000$315,700
2021$218,700$97,000$315,700
2020$202,900$83,700$286,600
2020$202,900$83,700$286,600
2020$202,900$83,700$286,600
2020$202,900$83,700$286,600
2019$202,900$83,700$286,600
2019$202,900$83,700$286,600
2019$202,900$83,700$286,600
2019$202,900$83,700$286,600
2019$191,600$82,000$273,600
2018$191,600$82,000$273,600
2018$191,600$82,000$273,600
2018$191,600$82,000$273,600
2017$191,600$82,000$273,600
2017$191,600$82,000$273,600
2017$191,600$82,000$273,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ G 1/ 12/ / Location : 14418 HIDDEN FERN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps