2115 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2115 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 2/ B 12/ /
Acct#
1338
Owner
SMITH, CAMERON R
Total Market Value
$376,500
Appraisal
$376,500
PID
1254
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 12 BLK B S II
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$97,900$376,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$97,900$376,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, CAMERON R
Address2115 CYPRESS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4025
Sale Price$154,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3283/0
Sale Date06/25/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, CAMERON R$154,90013283/0 06/25/20103283
HALL, ELIZABETH ET ALS$0191/0 03/22/201091
BROWN, CHRISTA N$235,00017400/0 11/24/20087400
SETTLE, PATRICIA A ET AL$015302/0 05/25/20045302
SETTLE, PATRICIA A$130,00016028/0 06/03/20036028
GRIFFITH, DOROTHY R$112,0000419/78 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $348,747
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,750 1,750
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   1,846 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT180.00 UNITS$01
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$23,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$97,900$376,500
2025$278,600$97,900$376,500
2025$278,600$97,900$376,500
2024$261,100$78,800$339,900
2024$261,100$78,800$339,900
2024$261,100$78,800$339,900
2024$261,100$78,800$339,900
2023$261,100$78,800$339,900
2023$261,100$78,800$339,900
2023$261,100$78,800$339,900
2023$261,100$78,800$339,900
2023$261,100$78,800$339,900
2022$204,100$67,300$271,400
2022$204,100$67,300$271,400
2022$204,100$67,300$271,400
2022$204,100$67,300$271,400
2021$204,100$67,300$271,400
2021$204,100$67,300$271,400
2021$204,100$67,300$271,400
2021$204,100$67,300$271,400
2020$196,300$52,100$248,400
2020$196,300$52,100$248,400
2020$196,300$52,100$248,400
2020$196,300$52,100$248,400
2019$196,300$52,100$248,400
2019$196,300$52,100$248,400
2019$196,300$52,100$248,400
2019$196,300$52,100$248,400
2019$185,300$52,100$237,400
2018$185,300$52,100$237,400
2018$185,300$52,100$237,400
2018$185,300$52,100$237,400
2017$185,300$52,100$237,400
2017$156,500$52,100$208,600
2017$140,800$52,100$192,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$97,900$376,500
2025$278,600$97,900$376,500
2025$278,600$97,900$376,500
2024$261,100$78,800$339,900
2024$261,100$78,800$339,900
2024$261,100$78,800$339,900
2024$261,100$78,800$339,900
2023$261,100$78,800$339,900
2023$261,100$78,800$339,900
2023$261,100$78,800$339,900
2023$261,100$78,800$339,900
2023$261,100$78,800$339,900
2022$204,100$67,300$271,400
2022$204,100$67,300$271,400
2022$204,100$67,300$271,400
2022$204,100$67,300$271,400
2021$204,100$67,300$271,400
2021$204,100$67,300$271,400
2021$204,100$67,300$271,400
2021$204,100$67,300$271,400
2020$196,300$52,100$248,400
2020$196,300$52,100$248,400
2020$196,300$52,100$248,400
2020$196,300$52,100$248,400
2019$196,300$52,100$248,400
2019$196,300$52,100$248,400
2019$196,300$52,100$248,400
2019$196,300$52,100$248,400
2019$185,300$52,100$237,400
2018$185,300$52,100$237,400
2018$185,300$52,100$237,400
2018$185,300$52,100$237,400
2017$185,300$52,100$237,400
2017$156,500$52,100$208,600
2017$140,800$52,100$192,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 2/ B 12/ / Location : 2115 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps