14438 HIDDEN FERN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14438 HIDDEN FERN LN
Parcel ID
6/ G 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
14579
Owner
PARKER, YOUN
Total Market Value
$547,500
Appraisal
$547,500
PID
12540
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE II LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$196,500$547,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$196,500$547,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER, YOUN
Address14438 HIDDEN FERN LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4970/1
Sale Date10/17/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKER, YOUN$014970/11310/17/2025250004970
PARKER, YOUN$010280/ 0412/30/2014140000280
PARKER, STEPHEN T ET UX$185,00000475/68 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $402,534
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area504
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 840 0
GARGarage 656 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,896 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$196,500$547,500
2025$351,000$196,500$547,500
2025$351,000$196,500$547,500
2024$329,500$168,000$497,500
2024$329,500$168,000$497,500
2024$329,500$168,000$497,500
2024$329,500$168,000$497,500
2023$329,500$168,000$497,500
2023$329,500$168,000$497,500
2023$329,500$168,000$497,500
2023$329,500$168,000$497,500
2023$329,500$168,000$497,500
2022$256,200$143,000$399,200
2022$256,200$143,000$399,200
2022$256,200$143,000$399,200
2022$256,200$143,000$399,200
2021$256,200$143,000$399,200
2021$256,200$143,000$399,200
2021$256,200$143,000$399,200
2021$256,200$143,000$399,200
2020$231,800$129,700$361,500
2020$231,800$129,700$361,500
2020$231,800$129,700$361,500
2020$231,800$129,700$361,500
2019$231,800$129,700$361,500
2019$231,800$129,700$361,500
2019$231,800$129,700$361,500
2019$231,800$129,700$361,500
2019$220,500$128,000$348,500
2018$220,500$128,000$348,500
2018$220,500$128,000$348,500
2018$220,500$128,000$348,500
2017$220,500$128,000$348,500
2017$220,500$128,000$348,500
2017$220,500$128,000$348,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,000$196,500$547,500
2025$351,000$196,500$547,500
2025$351,000$196,500$547,500
2024$329,500$168,000$497,500
2024$329,500$168,000$497,500
2024$329,500$168,000$497,500
2024$329,500$168,000$497,500
2023$329,500$168,000$497,500
2023$329,500$168,000$497,500
2023$329,500$168,000$497,500
2023$329,500$168,000$497,500
2023$329,500$168,000$497,500
2022$256,200$143,000$399,200
2022$256,200$143,000$399,200
2022$256,200$143,000$399,200
2022$256,200$143,000$399,200
2021$256,200$143,000$399,200
2021$256,200$143,000$399,200
2021$256,200$143,000$399,200
2021$256,200$143,000$399,200
2020$231,800$129,700$361,500
2020$231,800$129,700$361,500
2020$231,800$129,700$361,500
2020$231,800$129,700$361,500
2019$231,800$129,700$361,500
2019$231,800$129,700$361,500
2019$231,800$129,700$361,500
2019$231,800$129,700$361,500
2019$220,500$128,000$348,500
2018$220,500$128,000$348,500
2018$220,500$128,000$348,500
2018$220,500$128,000$348,500
2017$220,500$128,000$348,500
2017$220,500$128,000$348,500
2017$220,500$128,000$348,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ G 1/ 14/ / Location : 14438 HIDDEN FERN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps