13432 CAMERON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13432 CAMERON CT
Parcel ID
28/ C 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
14580
Owner
LASALLE, MICHAEL B ET UX
Total Market Value
$516,100
Appraisal
$516,100
PID
12541
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VILLAGE OF GRIFFINSBURG PHASE I LOT 16
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$195,500$516,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$195,500$516,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLASALLE, MICHAEL B ET UX
Address13432 CAMERON CT
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$33,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 562/169
Sale Date09/08/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LASALLE, MICHAEL B ET UX$33,5001562/169 09/08/19950
OWENS, WILLIAM L ET UX$49,9000417/390 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $363,874
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 32 0
OPROpen Porch 568 0
   3,876 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$195,500$516,100
2025$320,600$195,500$516,100
2025$320,600$195,500$516,100
2024$305,200$180,500$485,700
2024$305,200$180,500$485,700
2024$305,200$180,500$485,700
2024$305,200$180,500$485,700
2023$305,200$180,500$485,700
2023$305,200$180,500$485,700
2023$305,200$180,500$485,700
2023$305,200$180,500$485,700
2023$305,200$180,500$485,700
2022$229,900$135,500$365,400
2022$229,900$135,500$365,400
2022$229,900$135,500$365,400
2022$229,900$135,500$365,400
2021$229,900$135,500$365,400
2021$229,900$135,500$365,400
2021$229,900$135,500$365,400
2021$229,900$135,500$365,400
2020$211,700$129,700$341,400
2020$211,700$129,700$341,400
2020$211,700$129,700$341,400
2020$211,700$129,700$341,400
2019$211,700$129,700$341,400
2019$211,700$129,700$341,400
2019$211,700$129,700$341,400
2019$211,700$129,700$341,400
2019$200,100$121,400$321,500
2018$200,100$121,400$321,500
2018$200,100$121,400$321,500
2018$200,100$121,400$321,500
2017$200,100$121,400$321,500
2017$200,100$121,400$321,500
2017$200,100$121,400$321,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$195,500$516,100
2025$320,600$195,500$516,100
2025$320,600$195,500$516,100
2024$305,200$180,500$485,700
2024$305,200$180,500$485,700
2024$305,200$180,500$485,700
2024$305,200$180,500$485,700
2023$305,200$180,500$485,700
2023$305,200$180,500$485,700
2023$305,200$180,500$485,700
2023$305,200$180,500$485,700
2023$305,200$180,500$485,700
2022$229,900$135,500$365,400
2022$229,900$135,500$365,400
2022$229,900$135,500$365,400
2022$229,900$135,500$365,400
2021$229,900$135,500$365,400
2021$229,900$135,500$365,400
2021$229,900$135,500$365,400
2021$229,900$135,500$365,400
2020$211,700$129,700$341,400
2020$211,700$129,700$341,400
2020$211,700$129,700$341,400
2020$211,700$129,700$341,400
2019$211,700$129,700$341,400
2019$211,700$129,700$341,400
2019$211,700$129,700$341,400
2019$211,700$129,700$341,400
2019$200,100$121,400$321,500
2018$200,100$121,400$321,500
2018$200,100$121,400$321,500
2018$200,100$121,400$321,500
2017$200,100$121,400$321,500
2017$200,100$121,400$321,500
2017$200,100$121,400$321,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ C 1/ 16/ / Location : 13432 CAMERON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps