12039 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12039 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 14/ A /
Acct#
14585
Owner
BEAVERS, ANDREW MACKENZIE ET UX
Total Market Value
$398,400
Appraisal
$398,400
PID
12546
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A LG PLAT CAB 1/61
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$112,500$398,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$112,500$398,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAVERS, ANDREW MACKENZIE ET UX
Address12039 OBANNONS MILL RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4159
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4343/1
Sale Date07/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAVERS, ANDREW MACKENZIE ET UX $355,00014343/10107/06/2022220004343
COLADONATO, PAUL$215,00014307/0 05/03/20044307
FRANZELLO, JOSEPH ET UX$122,0001652/751 08/04/19980
COFFEY, DAVID ET UX$55,0000407/714 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost: $330,633
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,690 1,690
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 782 0
   3,304 1,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$112,500$398,400
2025$285,900$112,500$398,400
2025$285,900$112,500$398,400
2024$272,300$77,500$349,800
2024$272,300$77,500$349,800
2024$272,300$77,500$349,800
2024$272,300$77,500$349,800
2023$272,300$77,500$349,800
2023$272,300$77,500$349,800
2023$272,300$77,500$349,800
2023$272,300$77,500$349,800
2023$272,300$77,500$349,800
2022$272,300$77,500$349,800
2022$210,300$72,500$282,800
2022$210,300$72,500$282,800
2022$210,300$72,500$282,800
2021$210,300$72,500$282,800
2021$210,300$72,500$282,800
2021$210,300$72,500$282,800
2021$210,300$72,500$282,800
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$166,400$57,600$224,000
2018$166,400$57,600$224,000
2018$166,400$57,600$224,000
2018$166,400$57,600$224,000
2017$166,400$57,600$224,000
2017$166,400$57,600$224,000
2017$166,400$57,600$224,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$112,500$398,400
2025$285,900$112,500$398,400
2025$285,900$112,500$398,400
2024$272,300$77,500$349,800
2024$272,300$77,500$349,800
2024$272,300$77,500$349,800
2024$272,300$77,500$349,800
2023$272,300$77,500$349,800
2023$272,300$77,500$349,800
2023$272,300$77,500$349,800
2023$272,300$77,500$349,800
2023$272,300$77,500$349,800
2022$272,300$77,500$349,800
2022$210,300$72,500$282,800
2022$210,300$72,500$282,800
2022$210,300$72,500$282,800
2021$210,300$72,500$282,800
2021$210,300$72,500$282,800
2021$210,300$72,500$282,800
2021$210,300$72,500$282,800
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2020$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$185,600$60,900$246,500
2019$166,400$57,600$224,000
2018$166,400$57,600$224,000
2018$166,400$57,600$224,000
2018$166,400$57,600$224,000
2017$166,400$57,600$224,000
2017$166,400$57,600$224,000
2017$166,400$57,600$224,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 14/ A / Location : 12039 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps