306 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
306 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 7/ /
Acct#
14586
Owner
HAMMERSLEY, H CRAWFORD
Total Market Value
$344,500
Appraisal
$344,500
PID
12547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE LT 7 BLK D SEC 3, FARMINGTON HGTS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$96,400$344,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$96,400$344,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMMERSLEY, H CRAWFORD
Address306 CHESTNUT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4011
Sale Price$49,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0289/463
Sale Date01/01/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAMMERSLEY, H CRAWFORD$49,00000289/463 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,539
Replacement Cost: $338,534
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,539 1,539
DCKDeck 144 0
PTOPatio 318 0
SCRScreened Porch 204 0
   2,205 1,539

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$96,400$344,500
2025$248,100$96,400$344,500
2025$248,100$96,400$344,500
2024$239,500$77,600$317,100
2024$239,500$77,600$317,100
2024$239,500$77,600$317,100
2024$239,500$77,600$317,100
2023$239,500$77,600$317,100
2023$239,500$77,600$317,100
2023$239,500$77,600$317,100
2023$239,500$77,600$317,100
2023$239,500$77,600$317,100
2022$184,700$66,300$251,000
2022$184,700$66,300$251,000
2022$184,700$66,300$251,000
2022$184,700$66,300$251,000
2021$184,700$66,300$251,000
2021$184,700$66,300$251,000
2021$184,700$66,300$251,000
2021$184,700$66,300$251,000
2020$174,200$50,700$224,900
2020$174,200$50,700$224,900
2020$174,200$50,700$224,900
2020$174,200$50,700$224,900
2019$174,200$50,700$224,900
2019$174,200$50,700$224,900
2019$174,200$50,700$224,900
2019$174,200$50,700$224,900
2019$154,700$50,700$205,400
2018$154,700$50,700$205,400
2018$154,700$50,700$205,400
2018$154,700$50,700$205,400
2017$154,700$50,700$205,400
2017$154,700$50,700$205,400
2017$154,700$50,700$205,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,100$96,400$344,500
2025$248,100$96,400$344,500
2025$248,100$96,400$344,500
2024$239,500$77,600$317,100
2024$239,500$77,600$317,100
2024$239,500$77,600$317,100
2024$239,500$77,600$317,100
2023$239,500$77,600$317,100
2023$239,500$77,600$317,100
2023$239,500$77,600$317,100
2023$239,500$77,600$317,100
2023$239,500$77,600$317,100
2022$184,700$66,300$251,000
2022$184,700$66,300$251,000
2022$184,700$66,300$251,000
2022$184,700$66,300$251,000
2021$184,700$66,300$251,000
2021$184,700$66,300$251,000
2021$184,700$66,300$251,000
2021$184,700$66,300$251,000
2020$174,200$50,700$224,900
2020$174,200$50,700$224,900
2020$174,200$50,700$224,900
2020$174,200$50,700$224,900
2019$174,200$50,700$224,900
2019$174,200$50,700$224,900
2019$174,200$50,700$224,900
2019$174,200$50,700$224,900
2019$154,700$50,700$205,400
2018$154,700$50,700$205,400
2018$154,700$50,700$205,400
2018$154,700$50,700$205,400
2017$154,700$50,700$205,400
2017$154,700$50,700$205,400
2017$154,700$50,700$205,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 7/ / Location : 306 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps