6351 CAMPGROUND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6351 CAMPGROUND LN
Parcel ID
11/ C 1/ 3/ A /
Acct#
1339
Owner
LEGION OF CHRIST INC THE
Total Market Value
$1,001,600
Appraisal
$1,001,600
PID
1255
Building Count
2
Legal Description
TRACT 3A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
57.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$566,200$1,001,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$566,200$1,001,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGION OF CHRIST INC THE
Address60211 NORTON RD
POTOMAC, MD 20854
Sale Price$175,100
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 389/501
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEGION OF CHRIST INC THE$175,1000389/501 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $328,442
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
FUSFinished Upper Story 993 993
OVROverhang 16 16
CRLCrawl Space 1,093 0
OPROpen Porch 179 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
SLBSlab 96 0
STGStorage 352 0
   4,094 2,198
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,455
Replacement Cost: $194,892
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths1
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2Typical
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,455 1,455
DCKDeck 48 0
PRSPiers 519 0
SLBSlab 936 0
   2,958 1,455

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760R
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$566,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL320.00 UNITS$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$566,200$1,001,600
2025$435,400$566,200$1,001,600
2025$435,400$566,200$1,001,600
2024$413,900$472,000$885,900
2024$413,900$453,200$867,100
2024$372,500$453,200$825,700
2024$372,500$453,200$825,700
2023$372,500$453,200$825,700
2023$372,500$453,200$825,700
2023$372,500$453,200$825,700
2023$372,500$453,200$825,700
2023$372,500$453,200$825,700
2022$273,300$381,600$654,900
2022$273,300$381,600$654,900
2022$260,100$381,600$641,700
2022$260,100$381,600$641,700
2021$260,100$381,600$641,700
2021$260,100$381,600$641,700
2021$260,100$381,600$641,700
2021$260,100$381,600$641,700
2020$247,100$353,000$600,100
2020$232,200$353,000$585,200
2020$232,200$353,000$585,200
2020$232,200$353,000$585,200
2019$232,200$353,000$585,200
2019$232,200$353,000$585,200
2019$232,200$353,000$585,200
2019$232,200$353,000$585,200
2019$201,700$349,700$551,400
2018$201,700$349,700$551,400
2018$201,700$349,700$551,400
2018$201,700$349,700$551,400
2017$88,700$349,700$438,400
2017$88,700$349,700$438,400
2017$88,700$349,700$438,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$566,200$1,001,600
2025$435,400$566,200$1,001,600
2025$435,400$566,200$1,001,600
2024$413,900$472,000$885,900
2024$413,900$453,200$867,100
2024$372,500$453,200$825,700
2024$372,500$453,200$825,700
2023$372,500$453,200$825,700
2023$372,500$453,200$825,700
2023$372,500$453,200$825,700
2023$372,500$453,200$825,700
2023$372,500$453,200$825,700
2022$273,300$381,600$654,900
2022$273,300$381,600$654,900
2022$260,100$381,600$641,700
2022$260,100$381,600$641,700
2021$260,100$381,600$641,700
2021$260,100$381,600$641,700
2021$260,100$381,600$641,700
2021$260,100$381,600$641,700
2020$247,100$353,000$600,100
2020$232,200$353,000$585,200
2020$232,200$353,000$585,200
2020$232,200$353,000$585,200
2019$232,200$353,000$585,200
2019$232,200$353,000$585,200
2019$232,200$353,000$585,200
2019$232,200$353,000$585,200
2019$201,700$349,700$551,400
2018$201,700$349,700$551,400
2018$201,700$349,700$551,400
2018$201,700$349,700$551,400
2017$88,700$349,700$438,400
2017$88,700$349,700$438,400
2017$88,700$349,700$438,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ C 1/ 3/ A / Location : 6351 CAMPGROUND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps