201 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 6/ 33/ /
Acct#
14589
Owner
SPROUSE, JUDY A
Total Market Value
$307,700
Appraisal
$307,700
PID
12550
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELD SUB LOT 33 SEC 11
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$95,700$307,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$95,700$307,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPROUSE, JUDY A
Address201 ELIZABETH ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4003
Sale Price$184,900
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2211/1
Sale Date04/26/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPROUSE, JUDY A $184,90022211/10104/26/2016160002211
KIDD, JENIFER HAMON$02304/0 10/11/2012304
HAMON, ROY J R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost: $316,412
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 520 0
   2,197 1,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$95,700$307,700
2025$212,000$95,700$307,700
2025$212,000$95,700$307,700
2024$202,400$77,100$279,500
2024$202,400$77,100$279,500
2024$202,400$77,100$279,500
2024$202,400$77,100$279,500
2023$202,400$77,100$279,500
2023$202,400$77,100$279,500
2023$202,400$77,100$279,500
2023$202,400$77,100$279,500
2023$202,400$77,100$279,500
2022$150,300$65,900$216,200
2022$150,300$65,900$216,200
2022$150,300$65,900$216,200
2022$150,300$65,900$216,200
2021$150,300$65,900$216,200
2021$150,300$65,900$216,200
2021$150,300$65,900$216,200
2021$150,300$65,900$216,200
2020$140,500$49,200$189,700
2020$140,500$49,200$189,700
2020$140,500$49,200$189,700
2020$140,500$49,200$189,700
2019$140,500$49,200$189,700
2019$140,500$49,200$189,700
2019$140,500$49,200$189,700
2019$140,500$49,200$189,700
2019$124,800$49,200$174,000
2018$124,800$49,200$174,000
2018$124,800$49,200$174,000
2018$124,800$49,200$174,000
2017$124,800$49,200$174,000
2017$124,800$49,200$174,000
2017$124,800$49,200$174,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$95,700$307,700
2025$212,000$95,700$307,700
2025$212,000$95,700$307,700
2024$202,400$77,100$279,500
2024$202,400$77,100$279,500
2024$202,400$77,100$279,500
2024$202,400$77,100$279,500
2023$202,400$77,100$279,500
2023$202,400$77,100$279,500
2023$202,400$77,100$279,500
2023$202,400$77,100$279,500
2023$202,400$77,100$279,500
2022$150,300$65,900$216,200
2022$150,300$65,900$216,200
2022$150,300$65,900$216,200
2022$150,300$65,900$216,200
2021$150,300$65,900$216,200
2021$150,300$65,900$216,200
2021$150,300$65,900$216,200
2021$150,300$65,900$216,200
2020$140,500$49,200$189,700
2020$140,500$49,200$189,700
2020$140,500$49,200$189,700
2020$140,500$49,200$189,700
2019$140,500$49,200$189,700
2019$140,500$49,200$189,700
2019$140,500$49,200$189,700
2019$140,500$49,200$189,700
2019$124,800$49,200$174,000
2018$124,800$49,200$174,000
2018$124,800$49,200$174,000
2018$124,800$49,200$174,000
2017$124,800$49,200$174,000
2017$124,800$49,200$174,000
2017$124,800$49,200$174,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 6/ 33/ / Location : 201 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps