20011 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20011 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 40/ C /
Acct#
14592
Owner
HENSLEY, FRANK W JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$789,500
Appraisal
$789,500
PID
12553
Building Count
2
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,200$142,300$789,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,200$142,300$789,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
20009 DOVE HILL RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSLEY, FRANK W JR ET UX
Address20011 DOVE HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3934/0
Sale Date04/23/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENSLEY, FRANK W JR ET UX$165,00013934/0 04/23/20043934
HARDING, GLENN W ET UX$56,0000326/45 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $477,678
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1946
Fin Basement Area1608
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,946 1,946
BSMBasement 1,946 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 1,080 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   5,292 1,946
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $279,155
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1109
Fin Basement Area555
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,109 1,109
OVROverhang 66 66
BSMBasement 1,109 0
DCKDeck 180 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   2,504 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,200$142,300$789,500
2025$647,200$142,300$789,500
2025$647,200$142,300$789,500
2024$610,500$111,700$722,200
2024$610,500$111,700$722,200
2024$610,500$111,700$722,200
2024$480,600$111,700$592,300
2023$623,800$111,700$735,500
2023$167,000$111,700$278,700
2023$167,000$111,700$278,700
2023$167,000$111,700$278,700
2023$167,000$111,700$278,700
2022$126,800$111,700$238,500
2022$126,800$111,700$238,500
2022$126,800$111,700$238,500
2022$126,800$111,700$238,500
2021$126,800$111,700$238,500
2021$126,800$111,700$238,500
2021$126,800$111,700$238,500
2021$126,800$111,700$238,500
2020$117,000$100,100$217,100
2020$117,000$100,100$217,100
2020$117,000$100,100$217,100
2020$117,000$100,100$217,100
2019$117,000$100,100$217,100
2019$117,000$100,100$217,100
2019$117,000$100,100$217,100
2019$117,000$100,100$217,100
2019$96,000$96,800$192,800
2018$96,000$96,800$192,800
2018$96,000$96,800$192,800
2018$96,000$96,800$192,800
2017$96,000$96,800$192,800
2017$96,000$96,800$192,800
2017$96,000$96,800$192,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,200$142,300$789,500
2025$647,200$142,300$789,500
2025$647,200$142,300$789,500
2024$610,500$111,700$722,200
2024$610,500$111,700$722,200
2024$610,500$111,700$722,200
2024$480,600$111,700$592,300
2023$623,800$111,700$735,500
2023$167,000$111,700$278,700
2023$167,000$111,700$278,700
2023$167,000$111,700$278,700
2023$167,000$111,700$278,700
2022$126,800$111,700$238,500
2022$126,800$111,700$238,500
2022$126,800$111,700$238,500
2022$126,800$111,700$238,500
2021$126,800$111,700$238,500
2021$126,800$111,700$238,500
2021$126,800$111,700$238,500
2021$126,800$111,700$238,500
2020$117,000$100,100$217,100
2020$117,000$100,100$217,100
2020$117,000$100,100$217,100
2020$117,000$100,100$217,100
2019$117,000$100,100$217,100
2019$117,000$100,100$217,100
2019$117,000$100,100$217,100
2019$117,000$100,100$217,100
2019$96,000$96,800$192,800
2018$96,000$96,800$192,800
2018$96,000$96,800$192,800
2018$96,000$96,800$192,800
2017$96,000$96,800$192,800
2017$96,000$96,800$192,800
2017$96,000$96,800$192,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 40/ C / Location : 20011 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps