10608 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10608 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 38/ B /
Acct#
14599
Owner
HAYNES, JENNIFER LEE
Total Market Value
$289,900
Appraisal
$289,900
PID
12560
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO GROCERY STORE 398/448
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,900$160,000$289,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,900$160,000$289,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYNES, JENNIFER LEE
Address10608 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2121
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0023/1
Sale Date01/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYNES, JENNIFER LEE$300,00010023/10101/03/2018180000023
HAWKINS, JACK ELMO ET UX$95,0000521/73 01/26/19940
MCINTYRE, KENNETH JAMES AND$90,0000452/63 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $240,464
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConvenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms2
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
STGStorage 130 0
   1,606 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,900$160,000$289,900
2025$129,900$160,000$289,900
2025$129,900$160,000$289,900
2024$126,800$160,000$286,800
2024$126,800$160,000$286,800
2024$126,800$160,000$286,800
2024$126,800$160,000$286,800
2023$126,800$160,000$286,800
2023$126,800$160,000$286,800
2023$126,800$160,000$286,800
2023$126,800$160,000$286,800
2023$126,800$160,000$286,800
2022$120,600$160,000$280,600
2022$120,600$160,000$280,600
2022$120,600$160,000$280,600
2022$120,600$160,000$280,600
2021$120,600$160,000$280,600
2021$120,600$160,000$280,600
2021$120,600$160,000$280,600
2021$138,400$160,000$298,400
2020$122,400$160,000$282,400
2020$122,400$160,000$282,400
2020$122,400$160,000$282,400
2020$122,400$160,000$282,400
2019$122,400$160,000$282,400
2019$122,400$160,000$282,400
2019$122,400$160,000$282,400
2019$122,400$160,000$282,400
2019$75,900$70,000$145,900
2018$75,900$70,000$145,900
2018$75,900$70,000$145,900
2018$75,900$70,000$145,900
2017$75,900$70,000$145,900
2017$75,900$70,000$145,900
2017$75,900$70,000$145,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,900$160,000$289,900
2025$129,900$160,000$289,900
2025$129,900$160,000$289,900
2024$126,800$160,000$286,800
2024$126,800$160,000$286,800
2024$126,800$160,000$286,800
2024$126,800$160,000$286,800
2023$126,800$160,000$286,800
2023$126,800$160,000$286,800
2023$126,800$160,000$286,800
2023$126,800$160,000$286,800
2023$126,800$160,000$286,800
2022$120,600$160,000$280,600
2022$120,600$160,000$280,600
2022$120,600$160,000$280,600
2022$120,600$160,000$280,600
2021$120,600$160,000$280,600
2021$120,600$160,000$280,600
2021$120,600$160,000$280,600
2021$138,400$160,000$298,400
2020$122,400$160,000$282,400
2020$122,400$160,000$282,400
2020$122,400$160,000$282,400
2020$122,400$160,000$282,400
2019$122,400$160,000$282,400
2019$122,400$160,000$282,400
2019$122,400$160,000$282,400
2019$122,400$160,000$282,400
2019$75,900$70,000$145,900
2018$75,900$70,000$145,900
2018$75,900$70,000$145,900
2018$75,900$70,000$145,900
2017$75,900$70,000$145,900
2017$75,900$70,000$145,900
2017$75,900$70,000$145,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 38/ B / Location : 10608 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps