1431 WELDING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1431 WELDING LN
Parcel ID
3/ / 2/ B1 /
Acct#
14600
Owner
WOLF REALTY ASSOCIATES LP
Total Market Value
$1,028,700
Appraisal
$1,028,700
PID
12561
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 344/343
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
4.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,700$934,000$1,028,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,700$934,000$1,028,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLF REALTY ASSOCIATES LP
Address129 W PATRICK ST STE 6

FREDERICK , MD 21701-5682
Sale Price$850,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6721/1
Sale Date07/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLF REALTY ASSOCIATES LP $850,00016721/10107/27/2021210006721
HAYES, DOUGLAS M$38,50000344/343 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $104,400
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
   1,800 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$934,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1000.00 UNITS$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,700$934,000$1,028,700
2025$94,700$934,000$1,028,700
2025$94,700$934,000$1,028,700
2024$93,200$749,200$842,400
2024$93,200$749,200$842,400
2024$93,200$749,200$842,400
2024$93,200$749,200$842,400
2023$93,200$749,200$842,400
2023$93,200$749,200$842,400
2023$93,200$749,200$842,400
2023$93,200$749,200$842,400
2023$93,200$749,200$842,400
2022$77,100$749,200$826,300
2022$77,100$749,200$826,300
2022$77,100$749,200$826,300
2022$77,100$749,200$826,300
2021$77,100$749,200$826,300
2021$77,100$749,200$826,300
2021$8,000$110,800$118,800
2021$8,000$110,800$118,800
2020$8,000$95,800$103,800
2020$8,000$95,800$103,800
2020$8,000$95,800$103,800
2020$8,000$95,800$103,800
2019$8,000$95,800$103,800
2019$8,000$95,800$103,800
2019$8,000$95,800$103,800
2019$8,000$95,800$103,800
2019$8,000$95,800$103,800
2018$8,000$95,800$103,800
2018$8,000$95,800$103,800
2018$8,000$95,800$103,800
2017$8,000$95,800$103,800
2017$8,000$95,800$103,800
2017$8,000$95,800$103,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,700$934,000$1,028,700
2025$94,700$934,000$1,028,700
2025$94,700$934,000$1,028,700
2024$93,200$749,200$842,400
2024$93,200$749,200$842,400
2024$93,200$749,200$842,400
2024$93,200$749,200$842,400
2023$93,200$749,200$842,400
2023$93,200$749,200$842,400
2023$93,200$749,200$842,400
2023$93,200$749,200$842,400
2023$93,200$749,200$842,400
2022$77,100$749,200$826,300
2022$77,100$749,200$826,300
2022$77,100$749,200$826,300
2022$77,100$749,200$826,300
2021$77,100$749,200$826,300
2021$77,100$749,200$826,300
2021$8,000$110,800$118,800
2021$8,000$110,800$118,800
2020$8,000$95,800$103,800
2020$8,000$95,800$103,800
2020$8,000$95,800$103,800
2020$8,000$95,800$103,800
2019$8,000$95,800$103,800
2019$8,000$95,800$103,800
2019$8,000$95,800$103,800
2019$8,000$95,800$103,800
2019$8,000$95,800$103,800
2018$8,000$95,800$103,800
2018$8,000$95,800$103,800
2018$8,000$95,800$103,800
2017$8,000$95,800$103,800
2017$8,000$95,800$103,800
2017$8,000$95,800$103,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ / 2/ B1 / Location : 1431 WELDING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps