568 MEADOWBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
568 MEADOWBROOK DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
14603
Owner
VA & MN RENTAL LLC
Total Market Value
$231,800
Appraisal
$231,800
PID
12564
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE I LOT 10 6311 SQ FT PB 4/79
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$58,100$231,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$58,100$231,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVA & MN RENTAL LLC
Address1352 NORTHRIDGE CT
HASTINGS, MN 55033-3475
Sale Price$144,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3754/1
Sale Date07/13/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VA & MN RENTAL LLC$144,60013754/10107/13/2015150003754
MASTRO, MARIA$75,0000392/292 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $201,390
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
GARGarage 500 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 80 0
   1,928 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0430
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$58,100$231,800
2025$173,700$58,100$231,800
2025$173,700$58,100$231,800
2024$163,100$58,100$221,200
2024$163,100$58,100$221,200
2024$163,100$58,100$221,200
2024$163,100$58,100$221,200
2023$163,100$58,100$221,200
2023$163,100$58,100$221,200
2023$163,100$58,100$221,200
2023$163,100$58,100$221,200
2023$163,100$58,100$221,200
2022$146,400$58,100$204,500
2022$146,400$58,100$204,500
2022$146,400$58,100$204,500
2022$146,400$58,100$204,500
2021$146,400$58,100$204,500
2021$146,400$58,100$204,500
2021$146,400$58,100$204,500
2021$146,400$58,100$204,500
2020$137,100$34,200$171,300
2020$137,100$34,200$171,300
2020$137,100$34,200$171,300
2020$137,100$34,200$171,300
2019$137,100$34,200$171,300
2019$137,100$34,200$171,300
2019$137,100$34,200$171,300
2019$137,100$34,200$171,300
2019$117,300$34,200$151,500
2018$117,300$34,200$151,500
2018$117,300$34,200$151,500
2018$117,300$34,200$151,500
2017$117,300$34,200$151,500
2017$117,300$34,200$151,500
2017$117,300$34,200$151,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$58,100$231,800
2025$173,700$58,100$231,800
2025$173,700$58,100$231,800
2024$163,100$58,100$221,200
2024$163,100$58,100$221,200
2024$163,100$58,100$221,200
2024$163,100$58,100$221,200
2023$163,100$58,100$221,200
2023$163,100$58,100$221,200
2023$163,100$58,100$221,200
2023$163,100$58,100$221,200
2023$163,100$58,100$221,200
2022$146,400$58,100$204,500
2022$146,400$58,100$204,500
2022$146,400$58,100$204,500
2022$146,400$58,100$204,500
2021$146,400$58,100$204,500
2021$146,400$58,100$204,500
2021$146,400$58,100$204,500
2021$146,400$58,100$204,500
2020$137,100$34,200$171,300
2020$137,100$34,200$171,300
2020$137,100$34,200$171,300
2020$137,100$34,200$171,300
2019$137,100$34,200$171,300
2019$137,100$34,200$171,300
2019$137,100$34,200$171,300
2019$137,100$34,200$171,300
2019$117,300$34,200$151,500
2018$117,300$34,200$151,500
2018$117,300$34,200$151,500
2018$117,300$34,200$151,500
2017$117,300$34,200$151,500
2017$117,300$34,200$151,500
2017$117,300$34,200$151,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 1/ 10/ / Location : 568 MEADOWBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps