804-A THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
804-A THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 3/ B2 /
Acct#
14605
Owner
PULLENS INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$162,800
Appraisal
$162,800
PID
12566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D-1 5783 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/13
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$61,700$162,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$61,700$162,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLENS INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
Address10039 CLARKS RD
BEALETON, VA 22712-6907
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7302/1
Sale Date12/28/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLENS INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC$017302/10112/28/2015150007302
PULLEN, DONNA$013963/0 08/10/20113963
JONES, DONALD$03130/0 03/18/2009130
JONES, DELBERT S$102,0000479/331 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $121,863
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
DCKDeck 52 0
   724 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$61,700$162,800
2025$101,100$61,700$162,800
2025$101,100$61,700$162,800
2024$98,800$47,000$145,800
2024$98,800$47,000$145,800
2024$98,800$47,000$145,800
2024$98,800$47,000$145,800
2023$98,800$47,000$145,800
2023$98,800$47,000$145,800
2023$98,800$47,000$145,800
2023$98,800$47,000$145,800
2023$98,800$47,000$145,800
2022$83,000$43,300$126,300
2022$83,000$43,300$126,300
2022$83,000$43,300$126,300
2022$83,000$43,300$126,300
2021$83,000$43,300$126,300
2021$83,000$43,300$126,300
2021$83,000$43,300$126,300
2021$83,000$43,300$126,300
2020$72,000$35,500$107,500
2020$72,000$35,500$107,500
2020$72,000$35,500$107,500
2020$72,000$35,500$107,500
2019$72,000$35,500$107,500
2019$72,000$35,500$107,500
2019$72,000$35,500$107,500
2019$72,000$35,500$107,500
2019$62,300$23,900$86,200
2018$62,300$23,900$86,200
2018$62,300$23,900$86,200
2018$62,300$23,900$86,200
2017$62,300$23,900$86,200
2017$62,300$23,900$86,200
2017$62,300$23,900$86,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$61,700$162,800
2025$101,100$61,700$162,800
2025$101,100$61,700$162,800
2024$98,800$47,000$145,800
2024$98,800$47,000$145,800
2024$98,800$47,000$145,800
2024$98,800$47,000$145,800
2023$98,800$47,000$145,800
2023$98,800$47,000$145,800
2023$98,800$47,000$145,800
2023$98,800$47,000$145,800
2023$98,800$47,000$145,800
2022$83,000$43,300$126,300
2022$83,000$43,300$126,300
2022$83,000$43,300$126,300
2022$83,000$43,300$126,300
2021$83,000$43,300$126,300
2021$83,000$43,300$126,300
2021$83,000$43,300$126,300
2021$83,000$43,300$126,300
2020$72,000$35,500$107,500
2020$72,000$35,500$107,500
2020$72,000$35,500$107,500
2020$72,000$35,500$107,500
2019$72,000$35,500$107,500
2019$72,000$35,500$107,500
2019$72,000$35,500$107,500
2019$72,000$35,500$107,500
2019$62,300$23,900$86,200
2018$62,300$23,900$86,200
2018$62,300$23,900$86,200
2018$62,300$23,900$86,200
2017$62,300$23,900$86,200
2017$62,300$23,900$86,200
2017$62,300$23,900$86,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 3/ B2 / Location : 804-A THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps