13182 BREEZY KNOLL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13182 BREEZY KNOLL LN
Parcel ID
5/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
14607
Owner
ROBERTS, JAMES H ET UX
Total Market Value
$660,700
Appraisal
$660,700
PID
12568
Building Count
2
Legal Description
BERRY DIVISION-LOT 5 LG PLAT BK 4/56, 57
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$196,500$660,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$196,500$660,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13180 BREEZY KNOLL LNVIEWTOWN, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS, JAMES H ET UX
Address13182 BREEZY KNOLL LN
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106-3114
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 682/237
Sale Date05/03/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBERTS, JAMES H ET UX$180,0001682/237 05/03/19990
HIBBITTS, KENNETH Q SR ET UX$127,9000367/1 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $302,293
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area979
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   2,720 1,152
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $221,521
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 520 520
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   1,368 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3002
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$196,500$660,700
2025$464,200$196,500$660,700
2025$464,200$196,500$660,700
2024$447,500$168,000$615,500
2024$447,500$168,000$615,500
2024$447,500$168,000$615,500
2024$447,500$168,000$615,500
2023$447,500$168,000$615,500
2023$447,500$168,000$615,500
2023$447,500$168,000$615,500
2023$447,500$168,000$615,500
2023$447,500$168,000$615,500
2022$346,100$143,000$489,100
2022$346,100$143,000$489,100
2022$346,100$143,000$489,100
2022$340,800$143,000$483,800
2021$340,800$143,000$483,800
2021$340,800$143,000$483,800
2021$340,800$143,000$483,800
2021$340,800$143,000$483,800
2020$317,300$129,700$447,000
2020$317,300$129,700$447,000
2020$317,300$129,700$447,000
2020$317,300$129,700$447,000
2019$317,300$129,700$447,000
2019$317,300$129,700$447,000
2019$317,300$129,700$447,000
2019$317,300$129,700$447,000
2019$299,800$128,000$427,800
2018$299,800$128,000$427,800
2018$299,800$128,000$427,800
2018$299,800$128,000$427,800
2017$299,800$128,000$427,800
2017$299,800$128,000$427,800
2017$299,800$128,000$427,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,200$196,500$660,700
2025$464,200$196,500$660,700
2025$464,200$196,500$660,700
2024$447,500$168,000$615,500
2024$447,500$168,000$615,500
2024$447,500$168,000$615,500
2024$447,500$168,000$615,500
2023$447,500$168,000$615,500
2023$447,500$168,000$615,500
2023$447,500$168,000$615,500
2023$447,500$168,000$615,500
2023$447,500$168,000$615,500
2022$346,100$143,000$489,100
2022$346,100$143,000$489,100
2022$346,100$143,000$489,100
2022$340,800$143,000$483,800
2021$340,800$143,000$483,800
2021$340,800$143,000$483,800
2021$340,800$143,000$483,800
2021$340,800$143,000$483,800
2020$317,300$129,700$447,000
2020$317,300$129,700$447,000
2020$317,300$129,700$447,000
2020$317,300$129,700$447,000
2019$317,300$129,700$447,000
2019$317,300$129,700$447,000
2019$317,300$129,700$447,000
2019$317,300$129,700$447,000
2019$299,800$128,000$427,800
2018$299,800$128,000$427,800
2018$299,800$128,000$427,800
2018$299,800$128,000$427,800
2017$299,800$128,000$427,800
2017$299,800$128,000$427,800
2017$299,800$128,000$427,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 13182 BREEZY KNOLL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps