16515 TONYS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16515 TONYS CT
Parcel ID
7/ E 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
14618
Owner
SCHMID, JOHN R JR
Total Market Value
$363,500
Appraisal
$363,500
PID
12579
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST JEFFERSON LOT 8 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$133,800$363,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$133,800$363,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMID, JOHN R JR
Address16515 TONYS CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$128,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0479/61
Sale Date07/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHMID, JOHN R JR$128,00000479/61 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $266,982
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area252
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 216 0
   2,232 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$133,800$363,500
2025$229,700$133,800$363,500
2025$229,700$133,800$363,500
2024$221,200$118,800$340,000
2024$221,200$118,800$340,000
2024$221,200$118,800$340,000
2024$221,200$118,800$340,000
2023$221,200$118,800$340,000
2023$221,200$118,800$340,000
2023$221,200$118,800$340,000
2023$221,200$118,800$340,000
2023$221,200$118,800$340,000
2022$166,700$93,800$260,500
2022$166,700$93,800$260,500
2022$166,700$93,800$260,500
2022$166,700$93,800$260,500
2021$166,700$93,800$260,500
2021$166,700$93,800$260,500
2021$166,700$93,800$260,500
2021$166,700$93,800$260,500
2020$166,000$80,500$246,500
2020$166,000$80,500$246,500
2020$166,000$80,500$246,500
2020$166,000$80,500$246,500
2019$166,000$80,500$246,500
2019$166,000$80,500$246,500
2019$166,000$80,500$246,500
2019$166,000$80,500$246,500
2019$135,100$78,800$213,900
2018$135,100$78,800$213,900
2018$135,100$78,800$213,900
2018$135,100$78,800$213,900
2017$135,100$78,800$213,900
2017$135,100$78,800$213,900
2017$135,100$78,800$213,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,700$133,800$363,500
2025$229,700$133,800$363,500
2025$229,700$133,800$363,500
2024$221,200$118,800$340,000
2024$221,200$118,800$340,000
2024$221,200$118,800$340,000
2024$221,200$118,800$340,000
2023$221,200$118,800$340,000
2023$221,200$118,800$340,000
2023$221,200$118,800$340,000
2023$221,200$118,800$340,000
2023$221,200$118,800$340,000
2022$166,700$93,800$260,500
2022$166,700$93,800$260,500
2022$166,700$93,800$260,500
2022$166,700$93,800$260,500
2021$166,700$93,800$260,500
2021$166,700$93,800$260,500
2021$166,700$93,800$260,500
2021$166,700$93,800$260,500
2020$166,000$80,500$246,500
2020$166,000$80,500$246,500
2020$166,000$80,500$246,500
2020$166,000$80,500$246,500
2019$166,000$80,500$246,500
2019$166,000$80,500$246,500
2019$166,000$80,500$246,500
2019$166,000$80,500$246,500
2019$135,100$78,800$213,900
2018$135,100$78,800$213,900
2018$135,100$78,800$213,900
2018$135,100$78,800$213,900
2017$135,100$78,800$213,900
2017$135,100$78,800$213,900
2017$135,100$78,800$213,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ E 2/ 8/ / Location : 16515 TONYS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps