12350 DEER RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12350 DEER RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
28/ B 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
14620
Owner
HUDSON, ROBERT COPENHAVER ET UX
Total Market Value
$673,400
Appraisal
$673,400
PID
12581
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6A LG PLAT BK 4/85
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$260,500$673,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$260,500$673,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON, ROBERT COPENHAVER ET UX
Address12350 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 387/525
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUDSON, ROBERT COPENHAVER ET UX$35,0000387/525 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,196
Replacement Cost: $480,172
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1472
Fin Basement Area294
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening3
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 724 724
BSMBasement 1,472 0
OPROpen Porch 1,544 0
PTOPatio 460 0
   5,672 2,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$260,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$260,500$673,400
2025$412,900$260,500$673,400
2025$412,900$260,500$673,400
2024$392,200$228,300$620,500
2024$392,200$228,300$620,500
2024$392,200$228,300$620,500
2024$392,200$228,300$620,500
2023$392,200$228,300$620,500
2023$392,200$228,300$620,500
2023$392,200$228,300$620,500
2023$392,200$228,300$620,500
2023$392,200$228,300$620,500
2022$297,000$183,300$480,300
2022$286,800$183,300$470,100
2022$286,800$183,300$470,100
2022$286,800$183,300$470,100
2021$286,800$183,300$470,100
2021$286,800$183,300$470,100
2021$286,800$183,300$470,100
2021$286,800$183,300$470,100
2020$262,900$177,500$440,400
2020$262,900$177,500$440,400
2020$262,900$177,500$440,400
2020$262,900$177,500$440,400
2019$262,900$177,500$440,400
2019$262,900$177,500$440,400
2019$262,900$177,500$440,400
2019$262,900$177,500$440,400
2019$246,400$169,200$415,600
2018$246,400$169,200$415,600
2018$246,400$169,200$415,600
2018$246,400$169,200$415,600
2017$246,400$169,200$415,600
2017$246,400$169,200$415,600
2017$246,400$169,200$415,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$260,500$673,400
2025$412,900$260,500$673,400
2025$412,900$260,500$673,400
2024$392,200$228,300$620,500
2024$392,200$228,300$620,500
2024$392,200$228,300$620,500
2024$392,200$228,300$620,500
2023$392,200$228,300$620,500
2023$392,200$228,300$620,500
2023$392,200$228,300$620,500
2023$392,200$228,300$620,500
2023$392,200$228,300$620,500
2022$297,000$183,300$480,300
2022$286,800$183,300$470,100
2022$286,800$183,300$470,100
2022$286,800$183,300$470,100
2021$286,800$183,300$470,100
2021$286,800$183,300$470,100
2021$286,800$183,300$470,100
2021$286,800$183,300$470,100
2020$262,900$177,500$440,400
2020$262,900$177,500$440,400
2020$262,900$177,500$440,400
2020$262,900$177,500$440,400
2019$262,900$177,500$440,400
2019$262,900$177,500$440,400
2019$262,900$177,500$440,400
2019$262,900$177,500$440,400
2019$246,400$169,200$415,600
2018$246,400$169,200$415,600
2018$246,400$169,200$415,600
2018$246,400$169,200$415,600
2017$246,400$169,200$415,600
2017$246,400$169,200$415,600
2017$246,400$169,200$415,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ B 1/ 6/ / Location : 12350 DEER RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps