11035 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11035 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14625
Owner
BURKE, CHARLES C ET UX
Total Market Value
$361,800
Appraisal
$361,800
PID
12586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELMWOOD LOT 3 PLAT DB 488/778
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$147,600$361,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$147,600$361,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, CHARLES C ET UX
Address11035 MT ZION CHURCH RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1755
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10070/1
Sale Date11/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKE, CHARLES C ET UX $0110070/10111/22/2021210010070
BURKE, CHARLES C$159,90011634/0 02/14/20051634
BURKE, JOHN P$100,50000488/776 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $248,651
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 488 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   2,054 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMISCMISCELLANOUS1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$147,600$361,800
2025$214,200$147,600$361,800
2025$214,200$147,600$361,800
2024$202,000$132,600$334,600
2024$202,000$132,600$334,600
2024$202,000$132,600$334,600
2024$202,000$132,600$334,600
2023$202,000$132,600$334,600
2023$202,000$132,600$334,600
2023$202,000$132,600$334,600
2023$202,000$132,600$334,600
2023$202,000$132,600$334,600
2022$148,500$107,600$256,100
2022$148,500$107,600$256,100
2022$148,500$107,600$256,100
2022$148,500$107,600$256,100
2021$148,500$107,600$256,100
2021$148,500$107,600$256,100
2021$148,500$107,600$256,100
2021$148,500$107,600$256,100
2020$139,700$92,600$232,300
2020$139,700$92,600$232,300
2020$139,700$92,600$232,300
2020$139,700$92,600$232,300
2019$139,700$92,600$232,300
2019$139,700$92,600$232,300
2019$139,700$92,600$232,300
2019$139,700$92,600$232,300
2019$131,500$92,600$224,100
2018$131,500$92,600$224,100
2018$131,500$92,600$224,100
2018$131,500$92,600$224,100
2017$131,500$92,600$224,100
2017$131,500$92,600$224,100
2017$131,500$92,600$224,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$147,600$361,800
2025$214,200$147,600$361,800
2025$214,200$147,600$361,800
2024$202,000$132,600$334,600
2024$202,000$132,600$334,600
2024$202,000$132,600$334,600
2024$202,000$132,600$334,600
2023$202,000$132,600$334,600
2023$202,000$132,600$334,600
2023$202,000$132,600$334,600
2023$202,000$132,600$334,600
2023$202,000$132,600$334,600
2022$148,500$107,600$256,100
2022$148,500$107,600$256,100
2022$148,500$107,600$256,100
2022$148,500$107,600$256,100
2021$148,500$107,600$256,100
2021$148,500$107,600$256,100
2021$148,500$107,600$256,100
2021$148,500$107,600$256,100
2020$139,700$92,600$232,300
2020$139,700$92,600$232,300
2020$139,700$92,600$232,300
2020$139,700$92,600$232,300
2019$139,700$92,600$232,300
2019$139,700$92,600$232,300
2019$139,700$92,600$232,300
2019$139,700$92,600$232,300
2019$131,500$92,600$224,100
2018$131,500$92,600$224,100
2018$131,500$92,600$224,100
2018$131,500$92,600$224,100
2017$131,500$92,600$224,100
2017$131,500$92,600$224,100
2017$131,500$92,600$224,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 11035 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps