10169 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10169 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14626
Owner
COVERSTON, DOROTHY H
Total Market Value
$502,400
Appraisal
$502,400
PID
12587
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALANTHUS FARMS LOT 1A PLAT CAB 4/228
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$154,700$502,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$154,700$502,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVERSTON, DOROTHY H
Address10169 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7128
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3974/0
Sale Date08/11/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COVERSTON, DOROTHY H$013974/0 08/11/20113974
COVERSTON, JEFFREY S ET UX$34,0001702/775 11/12/19990
INGRAM, DAVID A ET ALS$00367/712 06/17/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $347,536
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,666 1,666
DCKDeck 416 0
OPROpen Porch 68 0
   2,150 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1008.00 UNITS$14,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$154,700$502,400
2025$347,700$154,700$502,400
2025$347,700$154,700$502,400
2024$342,700$139,700$482,400
2024$342,700$139,700$482,400
2024$342,700$139,700$482,400
2024$342,700$139,700$482,400
2023$342,700$139,700$482,400
2023$342,700$139,700$482,400
2023$342,700$139,700$482,400
2023$342,700$139,700$482,400
2023$342,700$139,700$482,400
2022$252,400$114,700$367,100
2022$252,400$114,700$367,100
2022$252,400$114,700$367,100
2022$252,400$114,700$367,100
2021$252,400$114,700$367,100
2021$252,400$114,700$367,100
2021$252,400$114,700$367,100
2021$252,400$114,700$367,100
2020$240,300$99,700$340,000
2020$240,300$99,700$340,000
2020$240,300$99,700$340,000
2020$240,300$99,700$340,000
2019$208,400$99,700$308,100
2019$208,400$99,700$308,100
2019$208,400$99,700$308,100
2019$208,400$99,700$308,100
2019$168,600$99,700$268,300
2018$168,600$99,700$268,300
2018$168,600$99,700$268,300
2018$168,600$99,700$268,300
2017$168,600$99,700$268,300
2017$168,600$99,700$268,300
2017$168,600$99,700$268,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,700$154,700$502,400
2025$347,700$154,700$502,400
2025$347,700$154,700$502,400
2024$342,700$139,700$482,400
2024$342,700$139,700$482,400
2024$342,700$139,700$482,400
2024$342,700$139,700$482,400
2023$342,700$139,700$482,400
2023$342,700$139,700$482,400
2023$342,700$139,700$482,400
2023$342,700$139,700$482,400
2023$342,700$139,700$482,400
2022$252,400$114,700$367,100
2022$252,400$114,700$367,100
2022$252,400$114,700$367,100
2022$252,400$114,700$367,100
2021$252,400$114,700$367,100
2021$252,400$114,700$367,100
2021$252,400$114,700$367,100
2021$252,400$114,700$367,100
2020$240,300$99,700$340,000
2020$240,300$99,700$340,000
2020$240,300$99,700$340,000
2020$240,300$99,700$340,000
2019$208,400$99,700$308,100
2019$208,400$99,700$308,100
2019$208,400$99,700$308,100
2019$208,400$99,700$308,100
2019$168,600$99,700$268,300
2018$168,600$99,700$268,300
2018$168,600$99,700$268,300
2018$168,600$99,700$268,300
2017$168,600$99,700$268,300
2017$168,600$99,700$268,300
2017$168,600$99,700$268,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 10169 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps