15655 WHITE TAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15655 WHITE TAIL LN
Parcel ID
21/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14627
Owner
ROMERO, JOE M A ET AL
Total Market Value
$493,900
Appraisal
$493,900
PID
12588
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALANTHUS FARMS LOT 1B-REV PLAT CAB 4/228 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0748
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$154,600$493,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$154,600$493,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO, JOE M A ET AL
Address7110 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3977/1
Sale Date09/06/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMERO, JOE M A ET AL$013977/10209/06/2024240003977
ROMERO, JOE MANUEL TR &$011350/10204/05/2024240001350
ROMERO, JOSEPH M ET UX $0110214/10111/29/2021210010214
ROMERO, JOSEPH M$01719/0 01/31/2013719
ROMERO, JOSEPH M ET UX$295,00012541/0 05/01/20122541
COVERSTON, JEFFREY S$013191/0 06/29/20113191
COVERSTON, JEFFREY S ET UX$39,0000554/676 05/26/19950
INGRAM, DAVID A$00554/673 05/26/19950
INGRAM, DAVID A ET ALS$00367/712 06/17/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $366,605
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area168
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
OPROpen Porch 376 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   3,560 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$154,600$493,900
2025$339,300$154,600$493,900
2025$339,300$154,600$493,900
2024$322,600$154,600$477,200
2024$322,600$143,000$465,600
2024$322,600$143,000$465,600
2024$322,600$143,000$465,600
2023$322,600$143,000$465,600
2023$322,600$143,000$465,600
2023$322,600$143,000$465,600
2023$322,600$143,000$465,600
2023$322,600$143,000$465,600
2022$246,100$118,000$364,100
2022$246,100$118,000$364,100
2022$246,100$118,000$364,100
2022$246,100$118,000$364,100
2021$246,100$118,000$364,100
2021$237,700$118,000$355,700
2021$237,700$118,000$355,700
2021$237,700$118,000$355,700
2020$218,200$103,000$321,200
2020$218,200$103,000$321,200
2020$218,200$103,000$321,200
2020$218,200$103,000$321,200
2019$218,200$103,000$321,200
2019$218,200$103,000$321,200
2019$218,200$103,000$321,200
2019$218,200$103,000$321,200
2019$184,100$103,000$287,100
2018$184,100$103,000$287,100
2018$184,100$103,000$287,100
2018$184,100$103,000$287,100
2017$184,100$103,000$287,100
2017$184,100$103,000$287,100
2017$184,100$103,000$287,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$154,600$493,900
2025$339,300$154,600$493,900
2025$339,300$154,600$493,900
2024$322,600$154,600$477,200
2024$322,600$143,000$465,600
2024$322,600$143,000$465,600
2024$322,600$143,000$465,600
2023$322,600$143,000$465,600
2023$322,600$143,000$465,600
2023$322,600$143,000$465,600
2023$322,600$143,000$465,600
2023$322,600$143,000$465,600
2022$246,100$118,000$364,100
2022$246,100$118,000$364,100
2022$246,100$118,000$364,100
2022$246,100$118,000$364,100
2021$246,100$118,000$364,100
2021$237,700$118,000$355,700
2021$237,700$118,000$355,700
2021$237,700$118,000$355,700
2020$218,200$103,000$321,200
2020$218,200$103,000$321,200
2020$218,200$103,000$321,200
2020$218,200$103,000$321,200
2019$218,200$103,000$321,200
2019$218,200$103,000$321,200
2019$218,200$103,000$321,200
2019$218,200$103,000$321,200
2019$184,100$103,000$287,100
2018$184,100$103,000$287,100
2018$184,100$103,000$287,100
2018$184,100$103,000$287,100
2017$184,100$103,000$287,100
2017$184,100$103,000$287,100
2017$184,100$103,000$287,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 15655 WHITE TAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps