2040 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2040 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 3/ 86/ /
Acct#
14629
Owner
REYES-GARCIA, JOSE G
Total Market Value
$247,700
Appraisal
$247,700
PID
12590
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILL-PHASE II LOT 86-2503 SQ' - PB 4/67
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$64,000$247,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$64,000$247,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES-GARCIA, JOSE G
Address2040 BIRCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4063
Sale Price$87,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 751/0
Sale Date02/10/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REYES-GARCIA, JOSE G$87,0001751/0 02/10/2012751
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$56,01512984/0 06/20/20112984
TORRES-VENTURA, JOSE LEONEL ET UX$204,000113381/0 10/25/200513381
BLACKLOCK, ROBERT C$01571/55 01/16/19960
INSKEEP, B CARLIN AND$00569/445 12/19/19950
INSKEEP, B CARLIN$50,8330359/142 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $213,550
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area670
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 622 622
BSMBasement 670 0
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,070 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$64,000$247,700
2025$183,700$64,000$247,700
2025$183,700$64,000$247,700
2024$176,100$55,000$231,100
2024$176,100$55,000$231,100
2024$176,100$55,000$231,100
2024$176,100$55,000$231,100
2023$176,100$55,000$231,100
2023$176,100$55,000$231,100
2023$176,100$55,000$231,100
2023$176,100$55,000$231,100
2023$176,100$55,000$231,100
2022$136,300$35,200$171,500
2022$136,300$35,200$171,500
2022$136,300$35,200$171,500
2022$136,300$35,200$171,500
2021$136,300$35,200$171,500
2021$136,300$35,200$171,500
2021$136,300$35,200$171,500
2021$136,300$35,200$171,500
2020$111,700$21,000$132,700
2020$111,700$21,000$132,700
2020$111,700$21,000$132,700
2020$111,700$21,000$132,700
2019$111,700$21,000$132,700
2019$111,700$21,000$132,700
2019$111,700$21,000$132,700
2019$111,700$21,000$132,700
2019$95,200$21,000$116,200
2018$95,200$21,000$116,200
2018$95,200$21,000$116,200
2018$95,200$21,000$116,200
2017$95,200$21,000$116,200
2017$95,200$21,000$116,200
2017$95,200$21,000$116,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$64,000$247,700
2025$183,700$64,000$247,700
2025$183,700$64,000$247,700
2024$176,100$55,000$231,100
2024$176,100$55,000$231,100
2024$176,100$55,000$231,100
2024$176,100$55,000$231,100
2023$176,100$55,000$231,100
2023$176,100$55,000$231,100
2023$176,100$55,000$231,100
2023$176,100$55,000$231,100
2023$176,100$55,000$231,100
2022$136,300$35,200$171,500
2022$136,300$35,200$171,500
2022$136,300$35,200$171,500
2022$136,300$35,200$171,500
2021$136,300$35,200$171,500
2021$136,300$35,200$171,500
2021$136,300$35,200$171,500
2021$136,300$35,200$171,500
2020$111,700$21,000$132,700
2020$111,700$21,000$132,700
2020$111,700$21,000$132,700
2020$111,700$21,000$132,700
2019$111,700$21,000$132,700
2019$111,700$21,000$132,700
2019$111,700$21,000$132,700
2019$111,700$21,000$132,700
2019$95,200$21,000$116,200
2018$95,200$21,000$116,200
2018$95,200$21,000$116,200
2018$95,200$21,000$116,200
2017$95,200$21,000$116,200
2017$95,200$21,000$116,200
2017$95,200$21,000$116,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 3/ 86/ / Location : 2040 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps