10167 BATTLE PARK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10167 BATTLE PARK RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 35/ A1 /
Acct#
14632
Owner
INSKEEP, BERNARD C JR TR
Total Market Value
$569,700
Appraisal
$569,700
PID
12593
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 369/448
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$171,500$569,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$171,500$569,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP, BERNARD C JR TR
Address10001 JAMES MADISON HWY
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1751
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0646/1
Sale Date02/20/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP, BERNARD C JR TR$010646/10202/20/2024240000646
INSKEEP, BERNARD C JR$00494/91 02/22/19930
INSKEEP, BERNARD C JR & JUDITH C$00406/420 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,300
Replacement Cost: $462,606
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,980 0
DCKDeck 480 0
OPROpen Porch 656 0
   6,416 3,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$171,500$569,700
2025$398,200$171,500$569,700
2025$398,200$171,500$569,700
2024$376,600$133,000$509,600
2024$376,600$133,000$509,600
2024$376,600$133,000$509,600
2024$376,600$133,000$509,600
2023$376,600$133,000$509,600
2023$376,600$133,000$509,600
2023$376,600$133,000$509,600
2023$376,600$133,000$509,600
2023$376,600$133,000$509,600
2022$285,400$133,000$418,400
2022$285,400$133,000$418,400
2022$285,400$133,000$418,400
2022$285,400$133,000$418,400
2021$285,400$133,000$418,400
2021$285,400$133,000$418,400
2021$285,400$133,000$418,400
2021$285,400$133,000$418,400
2020$259,800$121,400$381,200
2020$259,800$121,400$381,200
2020$259,800$121,400$381,200
2020$259,800$121,400$381,200
2019$259,800$121,400$381,200
2019$259,800$121,400$381,200
2019$259,800$121,400$381,200
2019$259,800$121,400$381,200
2019$245,700$118,100$363,800
2018$245,700$118,100$363,800
2018$245,700$118,100$363,800
2018$245,700$118,100$363,800
2017$245,700$118,100$363,800
2017$245,700$118,100$363,800
2017$245,700$118,100$363,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$171,500$569,700
2025$398,200$171,500$569,700
2025$398,200$171,500$569,700
2024$376,600$133,000$509,600
2024$376,600$133,000$509,600
2024$376,600$133,000$509,600
2024$376,600$133,000$509,600
2023$376,600$133,000$509,600
2023$376,600$133,000$509,600
2023$376,600$133,000$509,600
2023$376,600$133,000$509,600
2023$376,600$133,000$509,600
2022$285,400$133,000$418,400
2022$285,400$133,000$418,400
2022$285,400$133,000$418,400
2022$285,400$133,000$418,400
2021$285,400$133,000$418,400
2021$285,400$133,000$418,400
2021$285,400$133,000$418,400
2021$285,400$133,000$418,400
2020$259,800$121,400$381,200
2020$259,800$121,400$381,200
2020$259,800$121,400$381,200
2020$259,800$121,400$381,200
2019$259,800$121,400$381,200
2019$259,800$121,400$381,200
2019$259,800$121,400$381,200
2019$259,800$121,400$381,200
2019$245,700$118,100$363,800
2018$245,700$118,100$363,800
2018$245,700$118,100$363,800
2018$245,700$118,100$363,800
2017$245,700$118,100$363,800
2017$245,700$118,100$363,800
2017$245,700$118,100$363,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 35/ A1 / Location : 10167 BATTLE PARK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps