2052 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2052 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 3/ 89/ /
Acct#
14633
Owner
NT PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$247,900
Appraisal
$247,900
PID
12594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILL-PHASE II LOT 89-2615 SQ' - PB 4/67
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$64,200$247,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$64,200$247,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNT PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 661
MADISON, VA 22727-0661
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0397/1
Sale Date01/20/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NT PROPERTIES LLC $010397/10101/20/2022220000397
THIONVILLE, NICOLAS$010415/10101/22/2020200000415
DEER CROSSING LLC$13,5001200/0 01/13/2009200
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$109,18115899/0 09/11/20085899
FRENZEL, GRETA$214,00015759/0 05/25/20065759
COLBERT, RICHARD M$99,00018977/0 10/29/20028977
INSKEEP, RUSSELL J$50,8330359/157 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $213,550
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area670
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 622 622
BSMBasement 670 0
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,070 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$64,200$247,900
2025$183,700$64,200$247,900
2025$183,700$64,200$247,900
2024$176,100$55,200$231,300
2024$176,100$55,200$231,300
2024$176,100$55,200$231,300
2024$176,100$55,200$231,300
2023$176,100$55,200$231,300
2023$176,100$55,200$231,300
2023$176,100$55,200$231,300
2023$176,100$55,200$231,300
2023$176,100$55,200$231,300
2022$136,300$35,300$171,600
2022$136,300$35,300$171,600
2022$136,300$35,300$171,600
2022$136,300$35,300$171,600
2021$136,300$35,300$171,600
2021$136,300$35,300$171,600
2021$136,300$35,300$171,600
2021$136,300$35,300$171,600
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$95,200$21,100$116,300
2018$95,200$21,100$116,300
2018$95,200$21,100$116,300
2018$95,200$21,100$116,300
2017$95,200$21,100$116,300
2017$95,200$21,100$116,300
2017$95,200$21,100$116,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$64,200$247,900
2025$183,700$64,200$247,900
2025$183,700$64,200$247,900
2024$176,100$55,200$231,300
2024$176,100$55,200$231,300
2024$176,100$55,200$231,300
2024$176,100$55,200$231,300
2023$176,100$55,200$231,300
2023$176,100$55,200$231,300
2023$176,100$55,200$231,300
2023$176,100$55,200$231,300
2023$176,100$55,200$231,300
2022$136,300$35,300$171,600
2022$136,300$35,300$171,600
2022$136,300$35,300$171,600
2022$136,300$35,300$171,600
2021$136,300$35,300$171,600
2021$136,300$35,300$171,600
2021$136,300$35,300$171,600
2021$136,300$35,300$171,600
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2020$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$111,700$21,100$132,800
2019$95,200$21,100$116,300
2018$95,200$21,100$116,300
2018$95,200$21,100$116,300
2018$95,200$21,100$116,300
2017$95,200$21,100$116,300
2017$95,200$21,100$116,300
2017$95,200$21,100$116,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 3/ 89/ / Location : 2052 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps