15396 ST JAMESON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15396 ST JAMESON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 127/ C /
Acct#
14635
Owner
JAMESON, DOREEN V
Total Market Value
$345,100
Appraisal
$345,100
PID
12596
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT DB 517/386
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$122,200$345,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$122,200$345,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMESON, DOREEN V
Address1971 S WESTCHESTER DR
PETERSBURG, VA 23805
Sale Price$2,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 350/725
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMESON, DOREEN V$2,0000350/725 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,422
Replacement Cost: $266,875
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,370 2,370
OVROverhang 52 52
DCKDeck 324 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,758 2,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$122,200$345,100
2025$222,900$122,200$345,100
2025$222,900$122,200$345,100
2024$209,900$92,200$302,100
2024$209,900$92,200$302,100
2024$209,900$92,200$302,100
2024$209,900$92,200$302,100
2023$209,900$92,200$302,100
2023$209,900$92,200$302,100
2023$209,900$92,200$302,100
2023$209,900$92,200$302,100
2023$209,900$92,200$302,100
2022$137,300$77,200$214,500
2022$137,300$77,200$214,500
2022$137,300$77,200$214,500
2022$137,300$77,200$214,500
2021$137,300$77,200$214,500
2021$137,300$77,200$214,500
2021$137,300$77,200$214,500
2021$137,300$77,200$214,500
2020$97,000$65,600$162,600
2020$97,000$65,600$162,600
2020$97,000$65,600$162,600
2020$97,000$65,600$162,600
2019$97,000$65,600$162,600
2019$97,000$65,600$162,600
2019$97,000$65,600$162,600
2019$97,000$65,600$162,600
2019$97,000$52,400$149,400
2018$97,000$52,400$149,400
2018$97,000$52,400$149,400
2018$97,000$52,400$149,400
2017$97,000$52,400$149,400
2017$97,000$52,400$149,400
2017$97,000$52,400$149,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$122,200$345,100
2025$222,900$122,200$345,100
2025$222,900$122,200$345,100
2024$209,900$92,200$302,100
2024$209,900$92,200$302,100
2024$209,900$92,200$302,100
2024$209,900$92,200$302,100
2023$209,900$92,200$302,100
2023$209,900$92,200$302,100
2023$209,900$92,200$302,100
2023$209,900$92,200$302,100
2023$209,900$92,200$302,100
2022$137,300$77,200$214,500
2022$137,300$77,200$214,500
2022$137,300$77,200$214,500
2022$137,300$77,200$214,500
2021$137,300$77,200$214,500
2021$137,300$77,200$214,500
2021$137,300$77,200$214,500
2021$137,300$77,200$214,500
2020$97,000$65,600$162,600
2020$97,000$65,600$162,600
2020$97,000$65,600$162,600
2020$97,000$65,600$162,600
2019$97,000$65,600$162,600
2019$97,000$65,600$162,600
2019$97,000$65,600$162,600
2019$97,000$65,600$162,600
2019$97,000$52,400$149,400
2018$97,000$52,400$149,400
2018$97,000$52,400$149,400
2018$97,000$52,400$149,400
2017$97,000$52,400$149,400
2017$97,000$52,400$149,400
2017$97,000$52,400$149,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 127/ C / Location : 15396 ST JAMESON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps