19306 FRAZIER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19306 FRAZIER RD
Parcel ID
48/ C 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
135
Owner
TYLER, JACK ET UX
Total Market Value
$424,400
Appraisal
$424,400
PID
126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE LOT 8 SECT C
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$112,000$424,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$112,000$424,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYLER, JACK ET UX
Address19306 FRAZIER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7418
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 543/721
Sale Date11/29/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TYLER, JACK ET UX$130,0000543/721 11/29/19940
ANDERSON, DAVID ET UX$9,00000310/346 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,752
Replacement Cost: $376,150
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   4,240 2,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$112,000$424,400
2025$312,400$112,000$424,400
2025$312,400$112,000$424,400
2024$298,400$87,000$385,400
2024$298,400$87,000$385,400
2024$298,400$87,000$385,400
2024$298,400$87,000$385,400
2023$298,400$87,000$385,400
2023$298,400$87,000$385,400
2023$298,400$87,000$385,400
2023$298,400$87,000$385,400
2023$298,400$87,000$385,400
2022$221,800$87,000$308,800
2022$221,800$87,000$308,800
2022$221,800$87,000$308,800
2022$221,800$87,000$308,800
2021$221,800$87,000$308,800
2021$221,800$87,000$308,800
2021$221,800$87,000$308,800
2021$221,800$87,000$308,800
2020$206,300$75,400$281,700
2020$206,300$75,400$281,700
2020$206,300$75,400$281,700
2020$206,300$75,400$281,700
2019$206,300$75,400$281,700
2019$206,300$75,400$281,700
2019$206,300$75,400$281,700
2019$206,300$75,400$281,700
2019$194,600$72,100$266,700
2018$194,600$72,100$266,700
2018$194,600$72,100$266,700
2018$194,600$72,100$266,700
2017$194,600$72,100$266,700
2017$194,600$72,100$266,700
2017$194,600$72,100$266,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$112,000$424,400
2025$312,400$112,000$424,400
2025$312,400$112,000$424,400
2024$298,400$87,000$385,400
2024$298,400$87,000$385,400
2024$298,400$87,000$385,400
2024$298,400$87,000$385,400
2023$298,400$87,000$385,400
2023$298,400$87,000$385,400
2023$298,400$87,000$385,400
2023$298,400$87,000$385,400
2023$298,400$87,000$385,400
2022$221,800$87,000$308,800
2022$221,800$87,000$308,800
2022$221,800$87,000$308,800
2022$221,800$87,000$308,800
2021$221,800$87,000$308,800
2021$221,800$87,000$308,800
2021$221,800$87,000$308,800
2021$221,800$87,000$308,800
2020$206,300$75,400$281,700
2020$206,300$75,400$281,700
2020$206,300$75,400$281,700
2020$206,300$75,400$281,700
2019$206,300$75,400$281,700
2019$206,300$75,400$281,700
2019$206,300$75,400$281,700
2019$206,300$75,400$281,700
2019$194,600$72,100$266,700
2018$194,600$72,100$266,700
2018$194,600$72,100$266,700
2018$194,600$72,100$266,700
2017$194,600$72,100$266,700
2017$194,600$72,100$266,700
2017$194,600$72,100$266,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 3/ 8/ / Location : 19306 FRAZIER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps