9509 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9509 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ R4 /
Acct#
14639
Owner
BRILHART, SARAH
Total Market Value
$342,500
Appraisal
$342,500
PID
12600
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2D PLAT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,600$123,900$342,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,600$123,900$342,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRILHART, SARAH
Address9509 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3029
Sale Price$213,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0065/1
Sale Date01/04/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRILHART, SARAH$213,50010065/10101/04/2017170000065
AUSTIN, DONNA G$127,0001729/460 08/31/20000
BENNETT, DENNIS C$98,0000408/696 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $253,456
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 368 0
   1,660 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,600$123,900$342,500
2025$218,600$123,900$342,500
2025$218,600$123,900$342,500
2024$208,600$93,900$302,500
2024$208,600$93,900$302,500
2024$208,600$93,900$302,500
2024$208,600$93,900$302,500
2023$208,600$93,900$302,500
2023$208,600$93,900$302,500
2023$208,600$93,900$302,500
2023$208,600$93,900$302,500
2023$208,600$93,900$302,500
2022$152,000$78,900$230,900
2022$152,000$78,900$230,900
2022$152,000$78,900$230,900
2022$152,000$78,900$230,900
2021$152,000$78,900$230,900
2021$152,000$78,900$230,900
2021$152,000$78,900$230,900
2021$152,000$78,900$230,900
2020$150,700$67,300$218,000
2020$150,700$67,300$218,000
2020$150,700$67,300$218,000
2020$150,700$67,300$218,000
2019$150,700$67,300$218,000
2019$150,700$67,300$218,000
2019$150,700$67,300$218,000
2019$150,700$67,300$218,000
2019$133,900$67,300$201,200
2018$127,900$64,000$191,900
2018$127,900$64,000$191,900
2018$127,900$64,000$191,900
2017$127,900$64,000$191,900
2017$127,900$64,000$191,900
2017$127,900$64,000$191,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,600$123,900$342,500
2025$218,600$123,900$342,500
2025$218,600$123,900$342,500
2024$208,600$93,900$302,500
2024$208,600$93,900$302,500
2024$208,600$93,900$302,500
2024$208,600$93,900$302,500
2023$208,600$93,900$302,500
2023$208,600$93,900$302,500
2023$208,600$93,900$302,500
2023$208,600$93,900$302,500
2023$208,600$93,900$302,500
2022$152,000$78,900$230,900
2022$152,000$78,900$230,900
2022$152,000$78,900$230,900
2022$152,000$78,900$230,900
2021$152,000$78,900$230,900
2021$152,000$78,900$230,900
2021$152,000$78,900$230,900
2021$152,000$78,900$230,900
2020$150,700$67,300$218,000
2020$150,700$67,300$218,000
2020$150,700$67,300$218,000
2020$150,700$67,300$218,000
2019$150,700$67,300$218,000
2019$150,700$67,300$218,000
2019$150,700$67,300$218,000
2019$150,700$67,300$218,000
2019$133,900$67,300$201,200
2018$127,900$64,000$191,900
2018$127,900$64,000$191,900
2018$127,900$64,000$191,900
2017$127,900$64,000$191,900
2017$127,900$64,000$191,900
2017$127,900$64,000$191,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ R4 / Location : 9509 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps