12310 FOX HAVEN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12310 FOX HAVEN DR
Parcel ID
20/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14640
Owner
MELSON, REBECCA ANN ET AL
Total Market Value
$368,900
Appraisal
$368,900
PID
12601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$154,700$368,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$154,700$368,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELSON, REBECCA ANN ET AL
Address12310 FOX HAVEN DR

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3044
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5287/1
Sale Date06/08/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELSON, REBECCA ANN ET AL $025287/10206/08/2021210005287
MELSON, REBECCA ANN $012224/10205/13/2019190002224
MELSON, IVAN GLENN ET AL$0169/0 05/02/200269
MELSON, ALFRED G$112,5001626/582 11/25/19970
BARNES, DANIEL L ET UX$103,0000466/597 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $241,779
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 96 0
   1,632 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$154,700$368,900
2025$214,200$154,700$368,900
2025$214,200$154,700$368,900
2024$203,500$124,700$328,200
2024$203,500$124,700$328,200
2024$203,500$124,700$328,200
2024$203,500$124,700$328,200
2023$203,500$124,700$328,200
2023$203,500$124,700$328,200
2023$203,500$124,700$328,200
2023$203,500$124,700$328,200
2023$203,500$124,700$328,200
2022$150,000$109,700$259,700
2022$150,000$109,700$259,700
2022$150,000$109,700$259,700
2022$150,000$109,700$259,700
2021$150,000$109,700$259,700
2021$150,000$109,700$259,700
2021$150,000$109,700$259,700
2021$150,000$109,700$259,700
2020$143,000$98,100$241,100
2020$143,000$98,100$241,100
2020$143,000$98,100$241,100
2020$143,000$98,100$241,100
2019$143,000$98,100$241,100
2019$143,000$98,100$241,100
2019$143,000$98,100$241,100
2019$143,000$98,100$241,100
2019$134,700$94,800$229,500
2018$134,700$94,800$229,500
2018$134,700$94,800$229,500
2018$134,700$94,800$229,500
2017$134,700$94,800$229,500
2017$134,700$94,800$229,500
2017$134,700$94,800$229,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$154,700$368,900
2025$214,200$154,700$368,900
2025$214,200$154,700$368,900
2024$203,500$124,700$328,200
2024$203,500$124,700$328,200
2024$203,500$124,700$328,200
2024$203,500$124,700$328,200
2023$203,500$124,700$328,200
2023$203,500$124,700$328,200
2023$203,500$124,700$328,200
2023$203,500$124,700$328,200
2023$203,500$124,700$328,200
2022$150,000$109,700$259,700
2022$150,000$109,700$259,700
2022$150,000$109,700$259,700
2022$150,000$109,700$259,700
2021$150,000$109,700$259,700
2021$150,000$109,700$259,700
2021$150,000$109,700$259,700
2021$150,000$109,700$259,700
2020$143,000$98,100$241,100
2020$143,000$98,100$241,100
2020$143,000$98,100$241,100
2020$143,000$98,100$241,100
2019$143,000$98,100$241,100
2019$143,000$98,100$241,100
2019$143,000$98,100$241,100
2019$143,000$98,100$241,100
2019$134,700$94,800$229,500
2018$134,700$94,800$229,500
2018$134,700$94,800$229,500
2018$134,700$94,800$229,500
2017$134,700$94,800$229,500
2017$134,700$94,800$229,500
2017$134,700$94,800$229,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 12310 FOX HAVEN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps