16221 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16221 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 27/ C1 /
Acct#
14642
Owner
JOHNSON, SCOTT R
Total Market Value
$350,300
Appraisal
$350,300
PID
12603
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 384/399 LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$114,600$350,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$114,600$350,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, SCOTT R
Address16221 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4247
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 613/256
Sale Date07/01/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, SCOTT R$125,0001613/256 07/01/19970
MCCORMACK, STEPHEN G ET UX$119,9000415/33 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $273,590
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area1037
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   2,424 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$114,600$350,300
2025$235,700$114,600$350,300
2025$235,700$114,600$350,300
2024$225,200$89,600$314,800
2024$225,200$89,600$314,800
2024$225,200$89,600$314,800
2024$225,200$89,600$314,800
2023$225,200$89,600$314,800
2023$225,200$89,600$314,800
2023$225,200$89,600$314,800
2023$225,200$89,600$314,800
2023$225,200$89,600$314,800
2022$178,600$79,600$258,200
2022$178,600$79,600$258,200
2022$178,600$79,600$258,200
2022$178,600$79,600$258,200
2021$178,600$79,600$258,200
2021$178,600$79,600$258,200
2021$178,600$79,600$258,200
2021$178,600$79,600$258,200
2020$148,500$69,600$218,100
2020$148,500$69,600$218,100
2020$148,500$69,600$218,100
2020$148,500$69,600$218,100
2019$148,500$69,600$218,100
2019$148,500$69,600$218,100
2019$148,500$69,600$218,100
2019$148,500$69,600$218,100
2019$134,900$69,600$204,500
2018$134,900$69,600$204,500
2018$134,900$69,600$204,500
2018$134,900$69,600$204,500
2017$134,900$69,600$204,500
2017$134,900$69,600$204,500
2017$134,900$69,600$204,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$114,600$350,300
2025$235,700$114,600$350,300
2025$235,700$114,600$350,300
2024$225,200$89,600$314,800
2024$225,200$89,600$314,800
2024$225,200$89,600$314,800
2024$225,200$89,600$314,800
2023$225,200$89,600$314,800
2023$225,200$89,600$314,800
2023$225,200$89,600$314,800
2023$225,200$89,600$314,800
2023$225,200$89,600$314,800
2022$178,600$79,600$258,200
2022$178,600$79,600$258,200
2022$178,600$79,600$258,200
2022$178,600$79,600$258,200
2021$178,600$79,600$258,200
2021$178,600$79,600$258,200
2021$178,600$79,600$258,200
2021$178,600$79,600$258,200
2020$148,500$69,600$218,100
2020$148,500$69,600$218,100
2020$148,500$69,600$218,100
2020$148,500$69,600$218,100
2019$148,500$69,600$218,100
2019$148,500$69,600$218,100
2019$148,500$69,600$218,100
2019$148,500$69,600$218,100
2019$134,900$69,600$204,500
2018$134,900$69,600$204,500
2018$134,900$69,600$204,500
2018$134,900$69,600$204,500
2017$134,900$69,600$204,500
2017$134,900$69,600$204,500
2017$134,900$69,600$204,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 27/ C1 / Location : 16221 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps