15616 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15616 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ M 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14643
Owner
JENKINS, BRADLEY R &
Total Market Value
$369,000
Appraisal
$369,000
PID
12604
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARP KNOLL-LOT 3 LG PLAT BK 4/72
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$111,800$369,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$111,800$369,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, BRADLEY R &
JENKINS, TINA N
Address15616 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$94,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 368/534
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, BRADLEY R &$94,0000368/534 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,642
Replacement Cost: $290,674
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 690 690
CRLCrawl Space 952 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 575 0
PTOPatio 588 0
   4,237 1,642

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'448.00 UNITS$6,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$111,800$369,000
2025$257,200$111,800$369,000
2025$257,200$111,800$369,000
2024$244,400$76,800$321,200
2024$244,400$76,800$321,200
2024$244,400$76,800$321,200
2024$244,400$76,800$321,200
2023$244,400$76,800$321,200
2023$244,400$76,800$321,200
2023$244,400$76,800$321,200
2023$244,400$76,800$321,200
2023$244,400$76,800$321,200
2022$180,900$71,800$252,700
2022$180,900$71,800$252,700
2022$172,800$71,800$244,600
2022$172,800$71,800$244,600
2021$172,800$71,800$244,600
2021$172,800$71,800$244,600
2021$172,800$71,800$244,600
2021$172,800$71,800$244,600
2020$166,600$60,200$226,800
2020$166,600$60,200$226,800
2020$166,600$60,200$226,800
2020$166,600$60,200$226,800
2019$166,600$60,200$226,800
2019$166,600$60,200$226,800
2019$166,600$60,200$226,800
2019$166,600$60,200$226,800
2019$155,200$56,900$212,100
2018$155,200$56,900$212,100
2018$155,200$56,900$212,100
2018$155,200$56,900$212,100
2017$155,200$56,900$212,100
2017$155,200$56,900$212,100
2017$155,200$56,900$212,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$111,800$369,000
2025$257,200$111,800$369,000
2025$257,200$111,800$369,000
2024$244,400$76,800$321,200
2024$244,400$76,800$321,200
2024$244,400$76,800$321,200
2024$244,400$76,800$321,200
2023$244,400$76,800$321,200
2023$244,400$76,800$321,200
2023$244,400$76,800$321,200
2023$244,400$76,800$321,200
2023$244,400$76,800$321,200
2022$180,900$71,800$252,700
2022$180,900$71,800$252,700
2022$172,800$71,800$244,600
2022$172,800$71,800$244,600
2021$172,800$71,800$244,600
2021$172,800$71,800$244,600
2021$172,800$71,800$244,600
2021$172,800$71,800$244,600
2020$166,600$60,200$226,800
2020$166,600$60,200$226,800
2020$166,600$60,200$226,800
2020$166,600$60,200$226,800
2019$166,600$60,200$226,800
2019$166,600$60,200$226,800
2019$166,600$60,200$226,800
2019$166,600$60,200$226,800
2019$155,200$56,900$212,100
2018$155,200$56,900$212,100
2018$155,200$56,900$212,100
2018$155,200$56,900$212,100
2017$155,200$56,900$212,100
2017$155,200$56,900$212,100
2017$155,200$56,900$212,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ M 1/ 3/ / Location : 15616 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps